Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Guntakal- Bellary- hospet- gadag- Hubli.

20847/Σ Gaya to Bellary-Hubli [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17225/Vijayawada-Hubli at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 17225/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:2706:49+1:272m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:2807:08+1:291m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:3107:44+1:321m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:57+1:2710m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:0612:35+3:062m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1114:00+3:1110m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:2215:20+3:235m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:2916:50+3:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:5321:00+4:0910m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:3501:50+4:3610m??21250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4:0805:15+4:1210m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+4:2608:53+4:255m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:5012:55+3:4915m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express (PT)/17225
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#15/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:45+0??21909.03226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+420:55+1210m??21941.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:45+1821:46+211m??21986.07379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#18%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  22:17+2222:18+221m??22024.07097mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  22:39+2422:40+251m??22048.052121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:55+2522:56+281m??22061.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  23:19+3223:20+341m??22085.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  23:34+3323:35+391m??22097.032161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#23%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+321m??32111.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:39+3500:40+421m??32144.029270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#25%--%DMTDiguvametta01:04+3101:05+431m??32156.027316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#26%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-602:45+35m??32198.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  03:19+1203:20+121m??32231.044386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  03:29+1203:30+131m??32238.072425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2004:05+245m??32274.082425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  04:24+3304:25+331m??32300.055478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#31%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+311m??32331.018486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#32%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+905:50+1610m??32343.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:53+1006:55+132m??32393.057458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#34%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1007:30+121m??32425.040473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  08:18+208:20+82m??32457.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+508:35+91m??32463.069476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:54+3408:55+361m??32485.047528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#38|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3010:10+302m??32543.097654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#39!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  10:24+4310:25+431m??32565.038635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#40|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:20+15-??32600.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site