Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Guntur- Nandyal- Dhone- Guntakal- Bellary- hospet- gadag- Hubli.

20847/Σ Gaya to Bellary-Hubli [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17225/Vijayawada-Hubli at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2600 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 17225/Amaravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 691 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 11:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+22??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+4406:49+442m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4807:08+491m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+5307:44+541m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+4408:57+5010m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:0912:35+2:092m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1614:00+2:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:3215:20+2:315m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:3716:50+2:505m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5621:00+3:0710m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2501:50+3:3410m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:0705:15+3:0910m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2108:53+3:195m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+2:5312:55+2:5015m??21909.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express (PT)/17225
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#15/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:45+0??21909.03226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#16/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+620:55+1510m??21941.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#17%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:45+2221:46+261m??21986.07379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#18%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  22:17+2622:18+271m??22024.07097mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#19%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+281m??22048.052121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:55+2822:56+311m??22061.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  23:19+3423:20+361m??22085.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  23:34+3623:35+411m??22097.032161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#23%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+331m??32111.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#24%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:39+3500:40+401m??32144.029270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#25%--%DMTDiguvametta  01:04+2901:05+441m??32156.027316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#26%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-202:45+55m??32198.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#27%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  03:19+1303:20+141m??32231.044386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  03:29+1403:30+151m??32238.072425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2104:05+255m??32274.082425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  04:24+3504:25+361m??32300.055478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#31%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  04:59+3105:00+341m??32331.018486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#32%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1305:50+2210m??32343.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+172m??32393.057458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#34%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1507:30+161m??32425.040473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#35%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  08:18+708:20+132m??32457.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1008:35+131m??32463.069476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  08:54+4508:55+471m??32485.047528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#38|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3910:10+392m??32543.097654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#39!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  10:24+5310:25+531m??32565.038635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#40|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:20+22-??32600.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site