Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: [REACH Guntur station which is 32 KM from Vijayawada, to catch 2nd train 57306]. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [REACH Guntur to Catch 2nd train]- GUNTUR- Nandyal- Dhone- Kurnool.

20848/Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dhone-Kurnool [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 57306/Guntur-Kacheguda Pass. at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Apr 12 2015 (07:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 2533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:1606:49+1:162m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:1807:08+1:191m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:2107:44+1:221m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:1208:57+1:1910m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5612:35+2:562m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0014:00+3:0010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:0915:20+3:105m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:50+3:295m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:3621:00+3:5110m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:1501:50+4:1610m??21250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:4905:15+3:5310m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+4:0208:53+4:005m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:2712:55+3:2715m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Kacheguda Passenger/57306
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#15/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21909.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  17:41+517:42+71m??21914.04344mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  17:51+917:52+91m??21920.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18%--%PPMPhirangipuram  18:01+1218:02+121m??21930.06162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19%--%NDPUNudurupadu  18:09+1418:10+151m??21937.05359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20%--%STURSatulur  18:17+1618:18+171m??21943.05459mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:30+1718:32+182m??21954.06779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22%--%MUKMunumaka  18:39+2118:40+241m??21962.04673mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23%--%SABSantamagulur  18:51+2318:52+251m??21970.04189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  18:57-18:58-1m??21974.02887mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#25%--%SYMSavalyapuram  19:15+1619:16+181m??21982.03484mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#26%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  19:33+1219:34+141m??21992.04697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  19:43+1419:44+161m??21999.05387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  19:51+1619:52+201m??22005.05691mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  20:04+1920:05+191m??22016.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+231m??22023.037147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  20:22+2320:24+232m??22029.060150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  20:35+2420:36+241m??22040.047157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:53+2220:54+241m??22053.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  21:09+2321:10+241m??22065.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:24+2421:25+261m??22079.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  21:34+2821:35+291m??22086.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%SDVSomidevipalle  21:49+2721:50+291m??22098.038225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38%--%GMAGudimetta  21:57-21:58-1m??22102.052231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  22:10+3222:12+342m??22113.049270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  22:18-22:19-1m??22117.021279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#41%--%DMTDiguvametta  22:38+2522:39+391m??22124.033316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  23:09+2823:10+301m??22141.050306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#43%--%GZLGazulapalli  23:23+2723:24+291m??22152.021239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4114.0
#44%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+205m??32166.087215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  00:20+3500:21+361m??32181.056228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41+4100:42+421m??32200.066386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  00:48+4500:50+462m??32206.060425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%--%RGMRangapuram  01:01+4701:02+481m??32217.060440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49%--%MLKMalkapuram  01:14+4701:15+541m??32229.012459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#50%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)02:20+1:1502:50+4730m??32242.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#51|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  03:09+4903:10+511m??32262.046341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#52|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:55+4203:57+502m??32296.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  04:07-04:08-1m??32306.056312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#54|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:57+5704:58+1:101m??32351.062328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#55|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  05:19+1:1305:20+1:201m??32373.085328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#56|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m??32424.03502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:533.0
#57!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  06:50+4407:05+3415m??32427.076515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#58!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:19+4607:20+501m??32444.050543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  07:29+5007:30+551m??32452.048555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#60!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  07:49+5107:50+531m??32467.039566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#61!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:11+4708:12+521m??32481.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#62!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:24+5408:25+1:001m??32496.082579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#63!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:37+1:0308:38+1:051m??32512.056581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#64!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:45+1:0008:46+1:011m??32519.014557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#65/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:14+3009:15+301m??32525.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#66/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??32527.048519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#67/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??32529.047503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#68/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+161m??32530.038499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#69/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  09:26+1:4509:27+1:451m??32531.03492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#70/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  09:55+21-??32533.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site