Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: [REACH Guntur station which is 32 KM from Vijayawada, to catch 2nd train 57306]. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [REACH Guntur to Catch 2nd train]- GUNTUR- Nandyal- Dhone- Kurnool.

20848/Σ Gaya to Nandyal-Dhone-Kurnool [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 57306/Guntur-Kacheguda Pass. at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (07:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 57306/Guntur Kacheguda Passenger
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+807:08+91m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+707:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-108:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+452m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0415:20+1:065m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2716:50+1:385m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:0721:00+1:1710m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0901:50+1:1210m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+1:0210m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+1:0315m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Kacheguda Passenger/57306
0 intermediate stations-12:-550.0
#15/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -17:30+3??21910.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  17:41+817:42+111m??21915.04344mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  17:51+1217:52+141m??21921.06476mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/--/PPMPhirangipuram  18:01+1618:02+161m??21931.06162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/--/NDPUNudurupadu  18:09+1918:10+191m??21938.05359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/--/STURSatulur  18:17+2018:18+211m??21944.05459mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+232m??21955.06779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/--/MUKMunumaka  18:39+2618:40+301m??21963.04673mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#23/--/SABSantamagulur  18:51+2918:52+301m??21971.04189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  18:57-18:58-1m??21975.02887mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#25/--/SYMSavalyapuram  19:15+2219:16+241m??21983.03484mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#26/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:34+211m??21993.04697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  19:43+2119:44+211m??22000.05387mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  19:51+2319:52+251m??22006.05691mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  20:04+2520:05+261m??22017.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  20:11+2920:12+311m??22024.037147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  20:22+3020:24+312m??22030.060150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  20:35+3220:36+331m??22041.047157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3120:54+331m??22054.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  21:09+3121:10+331m??22066.059161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:24+3321:25+361m??22080.045198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  21:34+3721:35+391m??22087.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%SDVSomidevipalle  21:49+3721:50+371m??22099.038225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38%--%GMAGudimetta  21:57-21:58-1m??22103.052231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  22:10+4222:12+452m??22114.049270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  22:18-22:19-1m??22118.021279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#41%--%DMTDiguvametta  22:38+3422:39+511m??22125.033316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#42%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  23:09+3923:10+411m??22142.050306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#43%--%GZLGazulapalli  23:23+3823:24+391m??22153.021239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4114.0
#44%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1800:10+225m??32167.087215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#45%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  00:20+4000:21+421m??32182.056228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  00:41+4700:42+481m??32201.066386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  00:48+5100:50+532m??32207.060425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48%--%RGMRangapuram  01:01+5301:02+541m??32218.060440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49%--%MLKMalkapuram  01:14+5501:15+581m??32230.012459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#50%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)02:20+1:2102:50+5230m??32243.063425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#51|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  03:09+5203:10+551m??32263.046342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#52|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:55+4103:57+492m??32297.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  04:07-04:08-1m??32307.056312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#54|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:57+5004:58+581m??32352.062328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#55|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0005:20+1:031m??32374.085328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#56|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  05:56-05:57-1m??32425.03502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:533.0
#57!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  06:50+3007:05+2115m??32428.076515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#58!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:19+3007:20+351m??32445.050543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  07:29+3607:30+471m??32453.048555mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#60!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  07:49+4507:50+471m??32468.039566mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#61!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:11+4108:12+501m??32482.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#62!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:24+5108:25+561m??32497.082579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#63!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:37+5808:38+591m??32513.056581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#64!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:45+5708:46+591m??32520.014557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#65!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:14+2609:15+261m??32526.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#66/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??32528.047519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#67/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??32530.048503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#68/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??32531.036499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#69/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  09:26+2809:27+281m??32532.03493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#70/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  09:55+14-??32534.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site