Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- ONGOLE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20849/Σ Gaya to Katpadi- Jolarpettai [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17230/HYB-Trivandrum at Ongole,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (08:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 3192 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2049 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 5h 16m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 21m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1207:08+131m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1207:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+810m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5912:35+1:022m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0214:00+1:0610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2215:20+1:235m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:415m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1321:00+1:2110m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2601:50+1:2810m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:15+1:2010m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:53+1:255m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:55+1:1315m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:44+1:301m??22049.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 5h 16m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1419:59+162m??22049.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2220:20+221m??22077.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+151m??22166.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??22204.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1323:55+1610m??22288.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??32297.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??32369.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+152m??32402.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+72m??32487.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??32541.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2305:35+225m??32607.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+507:05+810m??32667.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+132m??32717.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+145m??32767.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1709:50+175m??32823.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+212m??32854.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+811:10+2610m??32867.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??32900.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4312:42+432m??32955.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+275m??32972.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4614:38+523m??33032.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+1:0115:00+1:012m??33050.0538mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0415:10+1:051m??33058.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0915:20+1:082m??33067.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1415:30+1:151m??33079.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:45+1:112m??33087.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1216:00+1:131m??33100.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+5016:55+523m??33128.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5717:15+571m??33151.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+38-??33192.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site