Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- ONGOLE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20849/Σ Gaya to Katpadi- Jolarpettai [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17230/HYB-Trivandrum at Ongole,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (08:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2048 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 5h 16m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 21m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:2706:49+1:272m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:2807:08+1:291m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:3107:44+1:321m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:2208:57+1:2710m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:0612:35+3:062m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1114:00+3:1110m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:2215:20+3:235m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:2916:50+3:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:5321:00+4:0910m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4:3501:50+4:3610m??21250.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4:0805:15+4:1210m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+4:2608:53+4:255m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+3:5012:55+3:4915m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+4:0414:44+4:051m??22048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 5h 16m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1619:59+172m??22048.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2320:20+241m??22076.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??22165.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??22203.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1723:55+2210m??22287.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+305m??32297.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+341m??32368.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+192m??32401.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+704:00+112m??32485.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??32540.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+305m??32606.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:05+1710m??32665.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+242m??32715.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2208:45+215m??32766.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2509:50+255m??32822.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+302m??32853.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1811:10+3510m??32866.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+3511:55+353m??32899.0732mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4912:42+492m??32954.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3313:25+345m??32970.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4914:38+523m??33031.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??33048.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0315:10+1:041m??33056.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0715:20+1:082m??33065.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1015:30+1:111m??33078.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0715:45+1:072m??33086.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0916:00+1:091m??33099.03113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4116:55+443m??33126.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5117:15+511m??33150.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+33-??33191.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site