Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- ONGOLE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tirupati- Katpadi (Vellore)- Jolarpettai- salem- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

20849/Σ Gaya to Katpadi- Jolarpettai [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17230/HYB-Trivandrum at Ongole,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (08:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 3191 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2048 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 5h 16m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 21m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+22??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+4406:49+442m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4807:08+491m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+5307:44+541m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+4408:57+5010m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:0912:35+2:092m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1614:00+2:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:3215:20+2:315m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:3716:50+2:505m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5621:00+3:0710m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2501:50+3:3410m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:0705:15+3:0910m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2108:53+3:195m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+2:5312:55+2:5015m??21909.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+3:1514:44+3:161m??22048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 5h 16m
0 intermediate stations05:130.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1819:59+192m??22048.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+261m??22076.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+271m??22165.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+422:25+52m??22203.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2210m??22287.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+3100:15+335m??32297.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+4001:25+421m??32368.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#23/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+182m??32401.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+92m??32486.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??32540.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2905:35+325m??32606.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1610m??32665.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??32716.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+175m??32766.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+195m??32822.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#31/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??32853.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??32866.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??32899.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4612:42+462m??32954.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3013:25+315m??32971.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4814:38+533m??33031.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5915:00+1:012m??33049.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0515:10+1:061m??33056.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0915:20+1:092m??33066.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1215:30+1:131m??33078.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:092m??33086.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1116:00+1:111m??33099.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4516:55+473m??33127.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+541m??33150.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#45/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+35-??33191.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site