Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- ONGOLE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Nellore- Gudur- Reniginta- Tirupati.

20850/Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17406/Krishna Exp. at Ongole,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (08:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2298 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2049 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 5h 37m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1606:49+162m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1907:08+201m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2407:44+251m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1708:57+2310m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1412:35+1:172m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2514:00+1:2810m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:4115:20+1:405m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:4216:50+1:525m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:4221:00+1:4910m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4801:50+1:4810m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:3305:15+1:3710m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4408:53+1:445m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:2712:55+1:2815m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:4714:44+1:501m??22049.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0015:48+1:022m??22049.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0416:05+1:051m??22068.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:14+1:081m??22077.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:0716:39+1:072m??22115.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:1316:52+1:161m??22131.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+5217:40+522m??22166.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:1317:50+1:141m??22173.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??22204.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+2919:48+301m??22223.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#25/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+362m??22240.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+3720:20+382m??22264.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4920:45+505m??22288.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#28/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+14-??22298.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site