Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- ONGOLE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Nellore- Gudur- Reniginta- Tirupati.

20850/Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17406/Krishna Exp. at Ongole,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 12 2015 (8:13AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2048 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 5h 37m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+706:49+72m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1012:35+1:112m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:275m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2616:50+1:385m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:4021:00+1:4710m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5210m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4410m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4108:53+1:385m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0712:55+1:0515m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3814:44+1:391m??22048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0015:48+1:032m??22048.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0616:05+1:061m??22067.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:14+1:071m??22076.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+4516:39+462m??22114.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+4816:52+491m??22130.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??22165.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+4217:50+421m??22172.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1219:30+132m??22203.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+2919:48+301m??22222.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#25/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+342m??22239.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+372m??22263.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4920:45+505m??22287.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#28/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+14-??22297.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site