Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:07:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:07:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- ONGOLE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Nellore- Gudur- Reniginta- Tirupati.

20850/Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 17406/Krishna Exp. at Ongole,AP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 12 2015 (8:13AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  60 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 58m Distance: 2048 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 5h 37m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Tirupati Main/TPTY

1 xfers. 60 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1206:49+122m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1407:08+151m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1707:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1708:57+1810m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+502m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5414:00+5310m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:20+1:075m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:1216:50+1:195m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:2221:00+1:2610m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2701:50+1:3010m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:2705:15+1:3110m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3708:53+1:365m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:55+1:0915m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3914:44+1:411m??22048.04912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0415:48+1:082m??22048.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:1116:05+1:121m??22067.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1116:14+1:121m??22076.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:0116:39+1:022m??22114.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:0516:52+1:101m??22130.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+4317:40+432m??22165.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+5717:50+571m??22172.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??22203.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+4219:48+431m??22222.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#25/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+472m??22239.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+512m??22263.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:0720:45+1:095m??22287.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#28/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+13-??22297.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site