Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chennai Central- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- alappuzha- Trivandrum.

20851/Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-Trivandrum [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3246 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+22??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+4406:49+442m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+4807:08+491m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+5307:44+541m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+4408:57+5010m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:0912:35+2:092m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1614:00+2:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2:3215:20+2:315m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2:3716:50+2:505m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5621:00+3:0710m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3:2501:50+3:3410m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:0705:15+3:0910m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2108:53+3:195m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+2:5312:55+2:5015m??21909.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3720:25+5115m??21909.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+704:05+1125m??32340.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1306:10+142m??32470.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+132m??32555.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1809:05+233m??32675.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1910:20+2010m??32734.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??32784.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2412:00+245m??32835.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+3213:05+345m??32891.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+4014:25+413m??32966.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5015:22+502m??33021.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+405m??33040.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+5716:42+572m??33073.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+4017:30+423m??33097.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+3717:50+441m??33110.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+5118:05+521m??33127.01009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:0218:15+1:022m??33141.03711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+4019:25+423m??33181.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??33244.0720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+28-??33246.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site