Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chennai Central- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam- alappuzha- Trivandrum.

20851/Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-Trivandrum [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 476 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+807:08+91m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+707:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47-108:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+452m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4714:00+4710m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0415:20+1:065m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2716:50+1:385m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:0721:00+1:1710m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0901:50+1:1210m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+1:0210m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1708:53+1:165m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:55+1:0315m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22642 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:25+1:0915m??21910.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2704:05+3125m??32341.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2006:10+252m??32471.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+222m??32556.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2809:05+293m??32676.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2710:20+3110m??32736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+272m??32786.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3412:00+345m??32836.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+4113:05+425m??32892.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+4814:25+503m??32967.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+5315:22+532m??33022.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:05+4416:10+485m??33041.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:40+5416:42+552m??33075.0329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#28/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  17:27+4617:30+493m??33099.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#29/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  17:49+4617:50+511m??33111.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:04+5418:05+551m??33129.01009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+1:0418:15+1:032m??33142.03711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  19:22+4319:25+453m??33183.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  20:25+020:26+01m??33245.0720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  20:45+35-??33247.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site