Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 09:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 09:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- ongole- Chennai Central- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- banaswadi- Yesvantpur.

20852/Σ Gaya to Jolarpettai- Ernakulam [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (09:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  93 halts  Distance: 3101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+807:44+91m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+008:57+410m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5312:35+532m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5510m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:1115:20+1:135m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3216:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2310m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2301:50+1:2610m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:0805:15+1:1510m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:3008:53+1:305m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1415m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1:1317:20+1:1315m??21910.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:2317:50+1:251m??21941.07015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:3018:10+1:311m??21964.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:3318:30+1:341m??21984.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:3918:42+1:401m??21999.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:4019:00+1:401m??22019.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:4219:30+1:431m??22049.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:4020:00+1:411m??22077.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:3920:25+1:401m??22115.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:4420:38+1:461m??22131.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:2621:20+1:261m??22165.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0422:42+1:032m??22204.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1823:05+1:182m??22232.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1723:30+1:172m??22259.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+5101:55+5330m??32341.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#30/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+1:0802:35+1:082m??32383.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+582m??32410.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#32/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+5803:50+582m??32454.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+5304:15+542m??32471.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+5404:40+542m??32496.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:10+1:042m??32539.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2906:10+392m??32556.037404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+4206:23+431m??32563.078394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+4506:42+471m??32586.075389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#39/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+4607:20+471m??32632.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+4208:05+443m??32676.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3809:20+3910m??32736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+462m??32786.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+435m??32836.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+5013:20+3710m??32892.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+2315:10+5410m??32936.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+1:0415:45+1:043m??32969.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:1216:36+1:122m??33024.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+4917:35+525m??33043.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+1:0118:00+1:031m??33067.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0618:10+1:081m??33077.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:0918:25+1:111m??33088.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#52/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+23-??33101.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site