Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- ongole- Chennai Central- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- banaswadi- Yesvantpur.

20852/Σ Gaya to Jolarpettai- Ernakulam [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (09:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  93 halts  Distance: 3100 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1910 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1191 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1106:49+112m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1307:08+141m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1407:44+151m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+708:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0212:35+1:052m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0814:00+1:1110m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2915:20+1:305m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1621:00+1:2410m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3001:50+1:3310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1705:15+1:2310m??21459.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:53+1:245m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:55+1:1615m??21910.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:20+1:0715m??21910.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+1:1517:50+1:181m??21941.07015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+1:2218:10+1:221m??21964.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+1:2618:30+1:271m??21984.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+1:3018:42+1:311m??21999.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+1:3219:00+1:331m??22019.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+1:3319:30+1:341m??22049.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+1:3020:00+1:311m??22077.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+1:3420:25+1:341m??22115.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+1:3320:38+1:341m??22131.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+1:1721:20+1:171m??22165.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+5022:42+512m??22204.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0523:05+1:052m??22232.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+1:0623:30+1:062m??22259.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+4401:55+4630m??32341.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#30/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:33+5902:35+592m??32383.04948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:08+5303:10+532m??32410.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#32/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+542m??32454.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+502m??32471.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:38+4904:40+492m??32496.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:08+5705:10+572m??32539.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+322m??32556.036404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+3506:23+371m??32563.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+4006:42+401m??32586.076389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#39/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+4007:20+411m??32632.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+3708:05+383m??32676.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3209:20+3310m??32735.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+3910:05+392m??32785.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3711:05+385m??32836.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+2313:20+2010m??32892.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1115:10+4310m??32936.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5515:45+553m??32969.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:36+1:032m??33024.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+3817:35+425m??33043.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+5018:00+531m??33066.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5718:10+591m??33076.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5918:25+1:021m??33087.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#52/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+15-??33100.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site