Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- manikpur- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- ongole- Chennai Central- Katpadi- Jolarpettai- banaswadi- Yesvantpur.

20852/Σ Gaya to Jolarpettai- Ernakulam [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha at Vijayawada,AP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 12 2015 (9:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  93 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+706:49+72m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+907:08+101m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1107:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+408:57+1210m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:1012:35+1:112m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:1614:00+1:1610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:275m??1617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2616:50+1:385m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:4021:00+1:4710m??1953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5210m??21250.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:4005:15+1:4410m??21458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:33244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4108:53+1:385m??21702.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:0712:55+1:0515m??21909.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:05+1417:20+1515m??21909.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:49+2717:50+291m??21940.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+371m??21963.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:29+3918:30+411m??21983.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:41+4718:42+481m??21998.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+501m??22018.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:29+5519:30+561m??22048.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:59+5220:00+531m??22076.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:24+3920:25+401m??22114.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:37+4220:38+451m??22130.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+221m??22164.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+132m??22203.08018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??22231.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+1:212m??22258.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)01:25+1:0301:55+1:0130m??32340.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#30/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:132m??32382.04648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0503:20+1:055m??32409.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#32/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0104:00+1:102m??32453.040197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+5304:30+1:155m??32470.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  04:53+5504:55+1:172m??32495.075270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:30+5305:31+1:121m??32538.040355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5605:56+1:041m??32554.016 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  06:22+5206:23+531m??32561.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#38/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+5506:42+571m??32585.076388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#39/==/BQIBommidi  07:19+5407:20+561m??32631.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:02+5408:05+553m??32674.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:20+5010m??32734.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+5810:05+582m??32784.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5411:05+535m??32835.027 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+2813:20+2610m??32890.02780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+615:10+3210m??32935.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+4115:45+413m??32968.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+4716:36+472m??33022.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+315m??33042.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#49/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+4618:00+501m??33065.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5418:10+551m??33075.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#51/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5718:25+581m??33086.01211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#52/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+11-??33099.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site