Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Khandwa- Bhusaval- Manmad- Aurangabad- parbhani- purna- Hazur Sahib Nanded.

20854/Σ Gaya to Aurangabad- Nanded [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12716/Amritsar-Nanded at Itarsi,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 1793 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1207:08+131m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1207:44+131m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+508:57+1110m??1205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+1:0312:35+1:052m??1441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0714:00+1:1010m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:2515:20+1:265m??1617.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:3316:50+1:435m??1708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+1:1621:00+1:2410m??1953.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1701:50+2:245m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5704:35+1:575m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0005:30+2:012m??21205.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0506:30+2:0315m??21260.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0706:55+2:082m??21284.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+2:0107:55+2:022m??21377.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1409:00+2:275m??21444.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4711:35+1:565m??21557.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1312:25+2:162m??21620.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:1314:10+2:182m??21735.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:2014:45+2:272m??21763.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#22!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:35-??21793.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site