Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:14:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:14:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Khandwa- Bhusaval- Manmad- Aurangabad- parbhani- purna- Hazur Sahib Nanded.

20854/Σ Gaya to Aurangabad- Nanded [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12716/Amritsar-Nanded at Itarsi,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 1794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 954 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3401:50+1:405m??2954.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:175m??21137.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??21206.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m??21261.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21285.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??21378.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??21445.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??21446.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??21558.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??21621.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??21735.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??21764.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??21794.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.