Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Khandwa- Bhusaval- Manmad- Aurangabad- parbhani- purna- Hazur Sahib Nanded.

20854/Σ Gaya to Aurangabad- Nanded [Chain of 12389/Gaya-Chennai & 12716/Amritsar-Nanded at Itarsi,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 3184 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 839 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+1:59310.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1:1606:49+1:162m2185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1:1807:08+1:191m11103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1:2107:44+1:221m01151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1:1208:57+1:1910m31205.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2:5612:35+2:562m11441.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0014:00+3:0010m11519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3:0915:20+3:105m51617.064387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3:1616:50+3:295m11708.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3:3621:00+3:5110m01953.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 6m
401 intermediate stations04:451392.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2901:50+3:275m542345.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1204:35+3:115m142528.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1905:30+3:192m142597.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:0706:30+3:0515m542652.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3806:55+3:392m242676.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:4309:00+3:555m542836.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1011:35+3:165m142948.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:2312:25+3:242m143010.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:0314:10+3:062m143125.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:2014:45+3:252m243153.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#21!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:05-143184.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site