Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- damoh- Saugor- Bina BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Itarsi- Khandwa- Bhusaval- Manmad- Aurangabad- parbhani- purna- Hazur Sahib Nanded.

20855/Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasaram to Aurangabad- Nanded [Chain of 22912/Howrah-Indore & 12716/Amritsar-Nanded at Bhopal,MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (09:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 931 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+31910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3419:10+365m1195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4419:54+442m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4620:40+475m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:22+345m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+3323:01+3610m31289.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+3523:21+381m31307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4000:22+412m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+3201:50+375m12458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5802:51+592m22543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:06+1:011m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1:0303:44+1:061m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5205:05+5910m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3705:42+1:382m22695.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:5706:13+2:001m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+2:0406:24+2:052m32734.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+2:0208:10+2:2825m02807.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:4808:41+2:482m02844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2:2110:10+2:215m02899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:1911:35+2:1710m12977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:2712:00+2:272m021012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:2713:10+2:4110m021075.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5115:05+2:485m121186.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:28+2:4915:30+2:492m121212.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:5416:15+2:545m221263.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:3217:20+2:392m021316.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:3118:05+2:335m121338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:4518:39+2:452m221383.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:5019:09+2:522m221423.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+2:4220:40+2:3410m521476.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 6m
209 intermediate stations03:35263.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:0500:20+3:045m141739.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2901:50+3:275m541831.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:1204:35+3:115m142014.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1905:30+3:192m142083.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:0706:30+3:0515m542138.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:3806:55+3:392m242162.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:4309:00+3:555m542322.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#38|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:1011:35+3:165m142433.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:2312:25+3:242m142496.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:0314:10+3:062m142611.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:2014:45+3:252m242639.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#42!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:05-142670.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site