Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- gomoh- Hazaribagh road- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- ahmadnagar- Daund- Pune.

20856/Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gaya to Pune [Chain of 18609/Ranchi-Mumbai & 11078/Jammu-Pune at Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1765 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+15m??160.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+010m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1123:57+142m??1128.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+2000:30+2110m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+352m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+225m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+2704:09+282m??2384.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+3704:26+372m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+4404:41+442m??2418.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+5305:15+532m??2465.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2007:00+2310m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+2508:00+2415m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1609:48+201m??2610.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0252.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3512:20+1:2630m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1915:50+1:1810m??2839.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:5017:05+1:515m??2938.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0119:30+1:0410m??21029.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+1:0820:41+1:142m??21113.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+1:0922:05+1:112m??21206.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+1:1623:45+1:3510m??21274.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:0802:35+1:095m??31457.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1:1204:20+1:1310m??31580.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:2606:40+1:275m??31765.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:5807:50+3:035m??31765.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+2:3109:15+2:352m??31807.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+2:3310:00+2:352m??31852.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:4411:05+2:483m??31919.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+2:2213:10+2:3715m??32003.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+2:4013:50+2:392m??32050.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#32/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+2:00-??32078.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site