Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- gomoh- Hazaribagh road- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- ahmadnagar- Daund- Pune- satara- Miraj- Londa- Madgaon- Vasco-da-Gama.

20857/Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain of 18609/Ranchi-Mumbai & 12780/Delhi-Vasco at Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (10:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2655 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1765 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-222:20+15m??160.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-223:30+010m??1113.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+823:57+82m??1128.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:20+1300:30+1510m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+242m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2701:41+282m??2238.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+1303:15+175m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1904:09+202m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2604:26+262m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+3004:41+302m??2417.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+3505:15+352m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-507:00+510m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+508:00+415m??2538.03482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1209:48+171m??2598.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0264.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+3812:20+5230m??2662.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4015:50+3610m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0017:05+1:025m??2938.040387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3019:30+3210m??21029.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+3420:41+332m??21113.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+342m??21207.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+2123:45+3810m??21274.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2102:35+235m??31457.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+3404:20+3610m??31581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4506:40+435m??31765.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4809:50+445m??31765.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+305m??31807.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??31851.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3812:50+393m??31919.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1315:00+1915m??32003.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3116:35+4315m??32078.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#32!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5119:20+535m??32224.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+522m??32282.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#34!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+493m??32351.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#35!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+115m??32358.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m??32408.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3523:45+342m??32437.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#38!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??42495.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#39!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3602:15+1:0910m??42546.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:1610m??42571.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:40+1:235m??42597.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#42|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:252m??42615.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+485m??42630.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#44!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+42-??42655.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.