Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- gomoh- Hazaribagh road- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- ahmadnagar- Daund- Pune- satara- Miraj- Londa- Madgaon- Vasco-da-Gama.

20857/Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain of 18609/Ranchi-Mumbai & 12780/Delhi-Vasco at Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (10:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 2656 km  1 xfers
#1. 18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1766 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express/18609
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+122:20+15m??160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:20-123:30+110m??1112.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+623:59+82m??1128.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:30+2210m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+292m??2190.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??2239.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  03:10+2103:15+225m??2315.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+4004:09+402m??2383.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+5104:26+512m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+5504:41+561m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:15+1:0305:17+1:032m??2465.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3355.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3207:00+4910m??2520.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:45+4808:00+4715m??2538.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  09:47+1:0409:48+1:101m??2610.02688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0253.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:50+1:1312:20+1:3530m??2663.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:4215:50+1:4110m??2840.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:0517:05+2:055m??2939.040387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1591.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:2019:30+1:2410m??21030.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:39+1:2720:41+1:292m??21114.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2822:05+1:332m??21207.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:45+1:4410m??21275.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2802:35+1:295m??31458.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1:3604:20+1:3910m??31581.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:5306:40+1:595m??31766.063582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:4409:50+3:505m??31766.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3411:00+3:392m??31808.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3:5211:40+3:552m??31853.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4:0012:50+4:013m??31920.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3:5415:00+4:1715m??32004.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+4:1316:35+4:2215m??32079.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#32|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+4:0819:20+4:075m??32225.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+4:0620:20+4:082m??32284.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#34|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4:1221:30+4:113m??32352.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3:5222:30+3:565m??32359.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4:0023:15+3:592m??32409.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4:0523:45+4:052m??32438.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#38|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3:4400:50+3:475m??42496.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#39|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3:3902:15+3:4110m??42548.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#40|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+3:4303:10+3:4910m??42572.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#41|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+3:5404:40+3:505m??42598.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#42|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+3:5905:05+3:592m??42617.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4:0205:45+4:025m??42631.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#44!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+3:25-??42656.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site