Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH WARDHA from Sewagram which is just 2 KM AWAY to catch 2nd train 12655]. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- SEWAGRAM [REACH WARDHA to CATCH 12655] - WARDHA- Hinganghat- Warora- Balharshah- Warangal- Vijayawada- Ongole- Chennai

20859/Σ Gaya- Chennai [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 12655/Ahmedabad-Chennai at Sewagram & Wardha, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 12 2015 (5:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 26h 54m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 5h 44m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 37m Distance: 1015 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1215:27+122m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-116:55+45m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+020:12+610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+521:15+320m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-200:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1201:02+2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+2910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+5105:05+525m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+5110m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+710:45+1410m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:49+201m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3112:28+331m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3012:54+302m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+5713:32+581m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3315:40+3710m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+4016:45+401m??21533.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 5h 44m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1022:28+143m??21533.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+723:09+82m??21567.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+823:41+92m??21606.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+212m??31652.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1701:20+110m??31666.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+142m??31735.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1003:00+112m??31794.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3204:40+305m??31909.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3405:23+332m??31969.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3206:06+322m??32016.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-109:00+315m??32117.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1609:28+162m??32148.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??32191.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+312m??32206.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??32255.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32321.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+132m??32372.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+113:45+25m??32410.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#42/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1214:25+122m??32465.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+5-??32548.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site