Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:23:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:23:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH WARDHA from Sewagram which is just 2 KM AWAY to catch 2nd train 16126]. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- SEWAGRAM [REACH WARDHA to CATCH 16126] - WARDHA- Balharshah- Warangal- Vijayawada- gudur- Chennai.

20860/Σ Gaya- Chennai [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 16126/jodhpur-Chennai at Sewagram & Wardha, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (17:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 26h 54m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 6h 34m
#2. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 7m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+3514:32+345m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+5115:27+512m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3716:55+405m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+472m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5418:46+551m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3821:15+3620m??1422.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:1722:12+1:182m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3900:17+432m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5001:02+5632m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5003:55+5510m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2005:05+1:215m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1506:35+1:1810m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0210m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0211:49+1:031m??21228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1612:28+1:181m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2012:54+1:212m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:3713:32+1:381m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:2414:10+1:241m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3316:45+1:341m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664 - Buffer: 6h 34m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+223:18+73m??21532.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52133.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-1202:20+210m??31665.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:25243.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+3605:50+345m??31908.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??32015.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1909:35+1715m??32116.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)11:30+3111:31+311m??32254.08012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:27117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+202m??32371.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+162m??32409.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#32/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  16:25+34-??32551.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site