Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: REACH WARDHA from Sewagram which is just 2 KM AWAY to catch 2nd train 16126]. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- SEWAGRAM [REACH WARDHA to CATCH 16126] - WARDHA- Balharshah- Warangal- Vijayawada- gudur- Chennai.

20860/Σ Gaya- Chennai [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 16126/jodhpur-Chennai at Sewagram & Wardha, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (17:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 26h 54m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 6h 34m
#2. 22664/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 7m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 23 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1414:32+125m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+192m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+225m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5518:46+561m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3020:12+3610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3921:15+3520m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:12+1:162m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+552m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1501:02+1:2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4003:55+1:3910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5705:05+2:015m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1306:35+2:1610m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1010:45+2:1210m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2:3311:49+2:351m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:4412:28+2:461m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:4412:54+2:442m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+3:2013:32+3:201m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:5914:10+3:001m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:5415:40+2:5910m??21456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+3:0516:45+3:061m??21533.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/22664 - Buffer: 6h 34m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-623:18+23m??21533.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-1302:10+1110m??31666.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35243.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+1505:50+145m??31909.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+112m??32016.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+809:35+1015m??32117.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:23255.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??32372.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+913:55+92m??32410.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#31/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  16:25+37-??32552.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site