Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad {HYDERABAD}.

20861/Σ Gaya- Hyderabad (Secunderabad) [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 12772/Nagpur-Secunderabad at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 12 2015 (6:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12772/Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1215:27+122m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-116:55+45m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+020:12+610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+521:15+320m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-200:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1201:02+2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+2910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+5105:05+525m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+5110m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+710:45+1410m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:49+201m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3112:28+331m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3012:54+302m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+5713:32+581m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3315:40+3710m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12772
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#23/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21456.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#24/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+151m??21484.073269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  23:07+1723:09+182m??21532.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#26/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+221m??31604.051215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:57+700:58+111m??31651.022194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:35-901:45+410m??31664.045185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  01:58+1002:00+92m??31674.0100184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3660.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:36+1902:38+192m??31734.058184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+122m??31773.091204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:33+1803:35+172m??31793.046159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:53+1403:55+132m??31806.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+1305:21+182m??31899.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  05:53+3405:55+352m??31947.033380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:3084.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:25+3-??32031.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site