Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Balharshah- Warangal- Vijayawada- Tirupati- Katpadi [VELLORE] - Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam

20862/Σ Gaya to Katpadi- Jolarpettai [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 12646/Delhi-Ernakulam at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (18:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3178 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+3314:32+335m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4615:27+462m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4417:57+442m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4918:46+501m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2720:12+3310m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3321:15+2920m??1422.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:12+1:102m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+412m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4401:02+4732m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4510m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:085m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5806:35+1:0110m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4510:45+4910m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4911:49+501m??21228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:0412:28+1:061m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1012:54+1:112m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:2613:32+1:261m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:1114:10+1:121m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2715:40+1:3010m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:3123:25+1:3210m??21456.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4703:05+5210m??31664.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:2906:32+1:285m??31908.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+4610:40+4515m??32115.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3815:12+392m??32409.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5516:30+5810m??32493.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0516:55+1:035m??32503.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??32574.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+312m??32607.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+312m??32692.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+3922:10+403m??32812.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4023:20+425m??32872.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+412m??42922.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2001:20+233m??42973.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+215m??43028.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1004:00+133m??43104.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+2104:55+212m??43158.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#40/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-14-??43178.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site