Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Balharshah- Warangal- Vijayawada- Tirupati- Katpadi [VELLORE] - Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam

20862/Σ Gaya to Katpadi- Jolarpettai [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 12646/Delhi-Ernakulam at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 12 2015 (6:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 12646/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1215:27+122m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-116:55+45m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+020:12+610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+521:15+320m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-200:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1201:02+2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+2910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+5105:05+525m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+5110m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+710:45+1410m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:49+201m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3112:28+331m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3012:54+302m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+5713:32+581m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3315:40+3710m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Millennium SF Express/12646 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+4923:25+4910m??21456.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1803:05+2210m??31664.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+2806:32+265m??31908.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+810:40+2015m??32115.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+315:12+42m??32409.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1816:30+2310m??32493.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+255m??32503.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??32574.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+219:20+112m??32607.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+182m??32691.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2522:10+273m??32812.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+325m??32871.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3100:10+312m??42921.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1201:20+133m??42972.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+175m??43028.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#38/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1604:00+223m??43103.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+292m??43158.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#40/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-1-??43177.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site