Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Balharshah- Warangal- Vijayawada- Tirupati- Katpadi [VELLORE] - Jolarpettai- Coimbatore- Ernakulam

20862/Σ Gaya to Katpadi- Jolarpettai [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 12646/Delhi-Ernakulam at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (18:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 112h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 4613 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:00 +5 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50-010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27-14:32-5m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m41422.079 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12724.097322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2235.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)04:17-04:19-2m02759.092353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m521158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m221229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m121265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m221288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m221352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m121370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m221456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Millennium Express/12646 - Buffer: 16m
328 intermediate stations07:351436.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m142892.060315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m253100.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22244.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27-06:32-5m153344.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53207.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25-10:40-15m453551.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m153845.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m053929.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m253939.055152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m054010.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m354043.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m054128.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m054248.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m254307.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m164358.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17-01:20-3m364408.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m264464.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#39/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m164539.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m164594.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#41/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00--564613.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site