Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- SEWAGRAM [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Majri- Chandrapur- Balharshah- sirpur Kaghaznagar- Ramagundam- Kazipet (Warangal Dt.).

20864/Σ Gaya to Balharshah-Kazipet [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 57135/Ajni-Kazipet Pass. at Sewagram or Majri, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (18:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 26h 54m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 6h 8m
#2. 57135/Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kazipet Junction/KZJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kazipet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+10??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+3514:32+345m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+5115:27+512m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3716:55+405m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+472m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5418:46+551m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3821:15+3620m??1422.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:1722:12+1:182m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3900:17+432m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5001:02+5632m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5003:55+5510m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2005:05+1:215m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1506:35+1:1810m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0210m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0211:49+1:031m??21228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1612:28+1:181m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2012:54+1:212m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:3713:32+1:381m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:2414:10+1:241m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3316:45+1:341m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57135 - Buffer: 6h 8m
0 intermediate stations06:060.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+5222:52+551m??21532.036279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25/==/BPKBhugaon (3 PFs)  23:09+5723:10+1:021m??21542.043 CRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/SNNSonegaon (2 PFs)  23:19+1:0123:20+1:041m??21549.027263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#27/==/WGWagholi (2 PFs)  23:39+5423:40+561m??21557.036238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:54+551m??21565.039229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#29/==/NGINagri (4 PFs)  00:20+4600:21+491m??31582.079230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/CKNIChikni Road (2 PFs)  00:30+5000:31+511m??31594.049213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+491m??31604.039215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+4201:05+431m??31617.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  01:14+4501:15+461m??31626.041207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/TAETadali (3 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+421m??31636.030214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:59+3702:00+381m??31651.032194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/BUPHBabupeth (2 PFs)  02:09+4002:10+411m??31655.09198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+203:20+1110m??31664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+431m??31674.074184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  03:37+4803:38+521m??31683.063193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  03:47+5403:48+581m??31692.086185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  03:57+1:0203:58+1:021m??31705.043180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#42/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  04:14+5804:15+1:021m??31716.030192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:50+4705:00+4510m??31734.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  05:14+5105:15+551m??31748.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0005:30+1:021m??31762.026250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+4905:55+501m??31773.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  06:04+4906:05+521m??31782.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??31786.021169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:29+4706:30+501m??31792.019159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#50/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  06:59+3407:00+381m??31802.018153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:15+3107:20+325m??31806.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  07:29+4007:30+421m??31816.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  07:39+4507:40+471m??31824.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#54/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??31832.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  07:49+5407:50+551m??31837.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  07:54+5907:55+591m??31842.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  07:59+5908:00+1:001m??31846.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  08:09+1:0208:10+1:031m??31857.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0208:20+1:021m??31863.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#60/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0508:30+1:071m??31875.031251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#61/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  08:53+5808:54+1:011m??31887.013262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5612.0
#62/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+41-??31899.0-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site