Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- SEWAGRAM [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Majri- Chandrapur- Balharshah- sirpur Kaghaznagar- Ramagundam- Kazipet (Warangal Dt.).

20864/Σ Gaya to Balharshah-Kazipet [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 57135/Ajni-Kazipet Pass. at Sewagram or Majri, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (18:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 26h 54m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 6h 8m
#2. 57135/Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kazipet Junction/KZJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kazipet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2015:27+202m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1616:55+245m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+472m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:46+591m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4421:15+3920m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:12+1:212m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:022m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2201:02+1:3132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:5803:55+1:5610m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:1905:05+2:235m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:2006:35+2:2410m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1910:45+2:1910m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2:4411:49+2:461m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:5712:28+2:591m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:5812:54+2:582m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+3:3313:32+3:341m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1414:10+3:141m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3:1115:40+3:1610m??21456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+3:2416:45+3:251m??21533.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57135 - Buffer: 6h 8m
0 intermediate stations06:060.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:0022:52+541m??21533.036279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25/==/BPKBhugaon (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0423:10+1:061m??21543.043267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/SNNSonegaon (2 PFs)  23:19+5723:20+591m??21550.027263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#27/==/WGWagholi (2 PFs)  23:39+5623:40+591m??21558.036238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:54+1:061m??21566.039229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#29/==/NGINagri (4 PFs)  00:20+5700:21+1:001m??31583.079230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/CKNIChikni Road (2 PFs)  00:30+5900:31+1:021m??31595.049213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:44+5900:45+1:031m??31605.039215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+5401:05+561m??31618.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+581m??31627.041208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/TAETadali (3 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+561m??31637.030214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:59+4302:00+441m??31652.032194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/BUPHBabupeth (2 PFs)  02:09+4402:10+461m??31656.09198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+503:20+1210m??31665.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m??31675.074184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  03:37+4303:38+461m??31684.063193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  03:47+4903:48+501m??31693.086185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  03:57+5403:58+551m??31706.043180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#42/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  04:14+5004:15+511m??31717.030192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:50+3605:00+3510m??31735.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  05:14+4205:15+441m??31749.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+471m??31763.026250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3605:55+401m??31774.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+471m??31783.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??31787.021169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:29+3706:30+421m??31793.019159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#50/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  06:59+2507:00+351m??31803.018153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:15+2907:20+325m??31807.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  07:29+3907:30+441m??31817.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  07:39+4707:40+491m??31825.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#54/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??31833.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  07:49+5607:50+591m??31838.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??31843.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  07:59+1:0408:00+1:081m??31847.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  08:09+1:0208:10+1:021m??31858.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0708:20+1:091m??31864.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#60/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  08:29+1:1208:30+1:151m??31876.031251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#61/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0408:54+1:061m??31888.013262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5612.0
#62/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+30-??31900.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site