Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- SEWAGRAM [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Majri- Chandrapur- Balharshah- sirpur Kaghaznagar- Ramagundam- Kazipet (Warangal Dt.).

20864/Σ Gaya to Balharshah-Kazipet [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 57135/Ajni-Kazipet Pass. at Sewagram or Majri, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 12 2015 (6:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  45 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 26h 54m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 6h 8m
#2. 57135/Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kazipet Junction/KZJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Kazipet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1315:27+132m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+216:55+55m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1517:57+152m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2418:46+251m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+220:12+810m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+720m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5022:12+502m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+292m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4201:02+5132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0510m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:265m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:35+1:2410m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:0910m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:49+1:161m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2712:28+1:291m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:5613:32+1:571m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3514:10+1:361m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:40+1:3310m??21456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3816:45+1:391m??21533.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57135 - Buffer: 6h 8m
0 intermediate stations06:060.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+4622:52+491m??21533.036279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25/==/BPKBhugaon (3 PFs)  23:09+5023:10+541m??21543.043267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/SNNSonegaon (2 PFs)  23:19+5323:20+591m??21550.027263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#27/==/WGWagholi (2 PFs)  23:39+4823:40+511m??21558.036238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:53+4723:54+501m??21566.039229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#29/==/NGINagri (4 PFs)  00:20+4300:21+451m??31583.079230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/==/CKNIChikni Road (2 PFs)  00:30+4700:31+481m??31595.049213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:44+4700:45+481m??31605.039215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+3901:05+411m??31618.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  01:14+4201:15+431m??31627.041208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34/==/TAETadali (3 PFs)  01:29+3901:30+401m??31637.030214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:59+3602:00+371m??31652.032194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/BUPHBabupeth (2 PFs)  02:09+3102:10+331m??31656.09198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-603:20+310m??31665.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  03:29+3303:30+341m??31675.074184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  03:37+3703:38+391m??31684.063193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  03:47+4003:48+451m??31693.086185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  03:57+4903:58+501m??31706.043180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#42/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  04:14+4604:15+471m??31717.030192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:50+3205:00+3010m??31735.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  05:14+3705:15+411m??31749.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+441m??31763.026250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+341m??31774.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  06:04+3606:05+401m??31783.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??31787.021169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#49/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:29+3106:30+371m??31793.019159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#50/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  06:59+2107:00+261m??31803.018153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:15+1907:20+235m??31807.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  07:29+2807:30+301m??31817.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  07:39+3107:40+331m??31825.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#54/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??31833.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  07:49+4007:50+421m??31838.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#56/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??31843.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:00+481m??31847.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  08:09+4508:10+461m??31858.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:19+4508:20+461m??31864.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#60/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  08:29+5208:30+541m??31876.031251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#61/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:54+421m??31888.013262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5612.0
#62/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+31-??31900.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site