Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kazipet- Secunderabad - Sathya Sai Prashanthi- Nilayam- Bangalore.

20865/Σ [Rajdhani] Gaya- Bangalore (via Secunderabad) [11046/Deekshabhoomi & 22694/Delhi-Bangalore Rajdhani at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 12 2015 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1251 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1212 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??10.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#2/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+1706:49+172m??185.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+181m??1103.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+1807:44+191m??1151.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+1108:57+1510m??1206.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+4512:35+472m??1442.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+4614:00+4610m??1519.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5715:20+585m??1618.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0516:50+1:155m??1708.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1954.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQ•Dharakhoh (2 PFs)•22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??11039.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32+5322:33+531m??11052.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0101:50+1:0310m??21251.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1710:10+2010m??21251.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-413:10+95m??21459.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2616:07+262m??21694.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35-318:50+315m??21826.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00298.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)23:50+3323:59+249m??22124.045425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:59179.0
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+242m??32303.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#20/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+13-??32463.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.