Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi- Barakar- Kulti- SITARAMPUR [????? ????? ???? ?????; CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chittaranjan- Jamtara- Madhupur- Jasidih- Jhajha

20866/Σ Dhanbad- Jasidih & Jhajha [63542/Gomoh-Asansol & 63567/Asansol-Jhajha] [????? ?????????? ??? ????? ?????] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 13 2015 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 225 km  1 xfers
#1. 63542/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ STN/Sitarampur Junction  Buffer: 44m
#2. 63567/Asansol - Jhajha MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 6m Distance: 146 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
Arrives @ 12:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhajha/JAJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Jhajha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU/63542
#1/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -07:20+25??10.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  07:30+2607:31+281m??110.079245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  07:35+2807:36+281m??115.070225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  07:41+2807:42+291m??121.053226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  07:48+2907:49+291m??126.038230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2907:57+322m??130.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  08:02+3308:03+331m??134.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+3308:09+341m??139.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:17+481m??145.079199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  08:24+4908:25+501m??154.043160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  08:31+4908:32+491m??158.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  08:37+5008:38+521m??164.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  08:42+5308:43+531m??168.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  08:46+5508:47+561m??171.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  08:50+5808:51+591m??174.022146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+5109:06+521m??179.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
Asansol - Jhajha MEMU/63567 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#17/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1309:49+171m??179.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  09:55+2009:56+201m??184.073155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  10:02+2110:03+221m??191.054191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+2210:10+222m??195.072182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  10:22+2410:23+251m??1110.060202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KEEKaseetar Halt (2 PFs)  10:31+2210:32+221m??1118.073219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  10:40+2710:41+291m??1128.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  10:49+3010:50+311m??1137.064209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/JRWJoramow  10:55+3310:56+361m??1142.074208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:04+3111:09+305m??1152.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  11:20+3711:21+421m??1163.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  11:29+4311:30+451m??1169.071242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??1175.054242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+4611:46+564m??1181.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#31/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  12:03+5512:04+1:001m??1196.055259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  12:15+5512:16+1:031m??1206.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#33/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  12:32+1:1712:33+1:231m??1217.023184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#34/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  12:55+1:20-??1225.0-142mECRJhajha, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site