Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi- Barakar- Kulti- SITARAMPUR [?????; CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chittaranjan- Jamtara- Madhupur- Jasidih.

20867/Σ Dhanbad- Jasidih [12340/Dhanbad-Howrah & 63561/Asansol-Jasidih at Sitarampur, WB] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 13 2015 (2:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12340/Coalfield Express
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 49 km
xfer @ STN/Sitarampur Junction  Buffer: 59m
#2. 63561/Asansol - Jasidih MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 51m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jasidih Junction/JSME


1 xfers. 14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Jasidih Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coalfield Express/12340
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  06:28+706:29+71m??139.039135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  06:33+806:34+81m??141.047132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  06:38+1006:39+111m??144.051146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1106:46+111m??149.038139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
Asansol - Jasidih MEMU/63561 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#6 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+607:44+81m??149.046139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/SLSSalanpur (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:51+111m??154.073156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  07:57+1107:58+121m??161.053191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  08:03+1308:04+131m??165.072183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  08:16+1308:17+131m??180.060202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/KEEKaseetar  08:25+1408:26+141m??188.073219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  08:34+1408:35+141m??198.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  08:43+1608:44+161m??1107.064209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/JRWJoramow  08:49+1908:50+201m??1112.074208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+192m??1122.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  09:11+2509:12+281m??1133.053261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??1139.071242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??1145.036242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  09:35+20-??1151.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site