Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it save 6 hours

2087/Σ howrah to nanded train with improve the above train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12121 Ashish tiwari  Jan 19 2012 (11:21)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1715 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+523:35+55m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:32+117m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+602:32+75m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1404:05+1510m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-305:52+82m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1106:04+112m??2527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1606:49+162m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3707:49+382m??2667.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1309:15+2015m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1810m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1211:45+135m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m??2904.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3013:39+312m??21008.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3414:15+342m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3514:30+361m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#17/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3015:50+3610m??21138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5716:46+563m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3818:25+383m??21312.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4119:25+423m??21391.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4619:50+471m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5320:25+541m??21481.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5410m??21531.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5621:55+581m??21555.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0923:55+1:195m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3310m??31715.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+261m??31766.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2903:35+301m??31793.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+355m??31827.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+482m??31889.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4605:40+491m??31934.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:05+501m??31961.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31976.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+365m??32004.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2308:05+285m??32032.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2708:45+285m??32063.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m??32085.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+322m??32105.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3510:13+382m??32134.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+342m??32144.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:05+425m??32173.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4811:52+482m??32225.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#43|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??32252.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#44|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??32262.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#45!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3913:30+391m??32320.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+5-??32334.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site