Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it save 6 hours

2087/Σ howrah to nanded train with improve the above train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12121 Ashish tiwari  Jan 19 2012 (11:21AM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1715 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+323:35+35m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-202:32+25m??2313.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??2414.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+52m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+906:04+92m??2527.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??2587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+312m??2666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+609:15+1315m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1710:55+1510m??2830.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+911:45+115m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??2903.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3512:33+332m??2935.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??21008.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2514:15+261m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2314:30+241m??21076.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3210m??21138.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??21217.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2318:25+233m??21312.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+283m??21391.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??21480.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3321:30+3410m??21530.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3921:55+411m??21554.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+1:015m??21715.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3210m??31715.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??31766.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??31793.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+315m??31827.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m??31889.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+401m??31934.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m??31961.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??31976.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+235m??32004.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+195m??32032.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+215m??32063.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+122m??32085.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+212m??32105.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#40|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+282m??32134.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+242m??32144.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+295m??32173.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#43|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+392m??32225.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#44|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+3912:20+401m??32252.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#45|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+431m??32262.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#46!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??32320.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#47/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+2-??32334.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site