Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it save 6 hours

2087/Σ howrah to nanded train with improve the above train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12121 Ashish tiwari  Jan 19 2012 (11:21)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2640 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1708 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 619 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+41910.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1523:35+145m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:32+217m32250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:32+235m12313.073 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2610m22414.058 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+805:52+162m12515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2306:04+232m02527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2406:49+242m22587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4107:49+412m32666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1709:15+2615m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2410m12830.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+225m22867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m32897.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4113:39+422m221002.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4614:15+462m021051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m221070.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4215:50+4710m321131.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5816:46+573m221210.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3918:25+413m121305.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4219:25+433m121384.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+491m121421.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m121474.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5410m321524.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+1:001m221548.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:55+1:155m421708.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057 - Buffer: 33m
108 intermediate stations02:00313.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2202:05+3610m442021.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+281m042072.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3103:35+321m042099.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m242133.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+522m042195.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5005:40+531m042240.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m142267.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+591m042282.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m142310.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+335m042338.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+3108:45+325m242369.035 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#37!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+232m042391.066 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+422m142411.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4810:13+512m042440.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#40|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+4610:32+472m142450.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5011:05+535m142479.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5911:52+1:002m142531.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#43|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0012:20+1:011m142558.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#44|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:0412:28+1:041m142568.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#45!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4813:30+481m142626.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:30+10-542640.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site