Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chittaranjan- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Behusarai- Khagaria- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Siliguri- New Jalpaiguri

20872/Σ Koderma to Jasidih-Barauni-Katihar-Siliguri [Catch 2nd train 18629/Ranchi-Jalpaiguri at Dhanbad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 14 2015 (7:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 799 km  1 xfers
#1. 63550/Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Koderma Junction/KQR
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU/63550
#1/==/KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:20+41??10.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:28+4407:29+451m??19.0117374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#3/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:33+4707:34+481m??117.047351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  07:39+4807:40+481m??121.082352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:44+5007:46+492m??126.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  07:51+4907:52+501m??133.097342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#7/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:55+5207:57+522m??138.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8/==/KSHRKeshwari  08:11+4108:12+421m??145.074313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:15+4308:17+432m??148.052331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  08:23+4408:24+451m??154.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  08:28+4608:29+471m??158.064337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/KRMBKarmabad  08:33+4808:34+481m??162.057332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  08:38+4908:39+491m??166.077326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/CEMEChegro  08:43+5008:44+501m??171.062302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:48+5008:49+521m??176.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  08:54+5608:55+571m??183.0111268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#17/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  08:58+5908:59+1:001m??189.057241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:04+1:0109:09+1:015m??193.095240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0609:16+1:081m??1103.0105245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0809:20+1:081m??1108.088224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/TET•Tetulmari (2 PFs)•  09:24+1:1009:25+1:111m??1114.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1209:30+1:121m??1119.015230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+1:01-??1123.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations09:550.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1610:00+15m??1123.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+611:24+62m??1186.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1712:05+182m??1243.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1012:39+112m??1272.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+813:45+122m??1316.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:32+272m??1369.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3340.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:05+5616:35+3730m??1409.03049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:06+3217:07+331m??1424.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+118:48+71m??1464.04943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#33%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:10+320:11+71m??1531.02939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5957.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+922:30+1820m??1588.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+352m??1627.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+4300:17+432m??2685.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#37%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  00:42+5500:44+562m??2715.05869mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38|--|TKGThakurganj (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0501:06+1:061m??2736.03074mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5256.0
#39|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+262m??2792.07120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:007.0
#40|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:00-4-??2799.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site