Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Koderma- Hazaribagh Road- Parasnath- Gomoh- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Chittaranjan- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Behusarai- Khagaria- Katihar- Barsoi- KishanGanj- Siliguri- New Jalpaiguri

20872/Σ Koderma to Jasidih-Barauni-Katihar-Siliguri [Catch 2nd train 18629/Ranchi-Jalpaiguri at Dhanbad] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (07:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 799 km  1 xfers
#1. 63550/Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 123 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 676 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Koderma Junction/KQR
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Koderma Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU/63550
#1/==/KQR»Koderma Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:20+52??10.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  07:28+5907:29+1:011m??19.0117374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#3/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  07:33+1:0407:34+1:061m??117.047351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0707:40+1:071m??121.082352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  07:44+1:0707:46+1:072m??126.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  07:51+1:0807:52+1:081m??133.097342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#7/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  07:55+1:0907:57+1:092m??138.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8/==/KSHRKeshwari  08:11+1:0308:12+1:031m??145.074313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:15+1:0508:17+1:072m??148.052331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  08:23+1:0708:24+1:071m??154.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  08:28+1:0608:29+1:081m??158.064337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/KRMBKarmabad  08:33+1:1008:34+1:101m??162.057332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  08:38+1:1008:39+1:121m??166.077326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/CEMEChegro  08:43+1:1208:44+1:121m??171.062302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:48+1:1108:49+1:131m??176.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  08:54+1:1708:55+1:181m??183.0111268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#17/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2008:59+1:201m??189.057241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:04+1:2109:09+1:235m??193.095241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#19/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2709:16+1:301m??1103.0105245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3209:20+1:321m??1108.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/TET•Tetulmari (2 PFs)•  09:24+1:3309:25+1:341m??1114.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  09:29+1:3209:30+1:331m??1119.015230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+1:17-??1123.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations09:550.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1210:00+05m??1123.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+411:24+52m??1186.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#26/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1312:05+142m??1243.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1512:39+162m??1272.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+513:45+102m??1316.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3514:32+362m??1369.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#30/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)↵¶16:05+1:2416:35+1:0130m??1408.03048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#31/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:06+5017:07+511m??1424.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#32/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+2718:48+201m??1464.04943mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#33/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:10+1220:11+161m??1531.02939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5957.0
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2622:30+2720m??1588.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+432m??1627.080 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+5300:17+532m??2685.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#37%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  00:42+5600:44+562m??2715.058 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38|--|TKGThakurganj (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0201:06+1:031m??2736.03074mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5255.0
#39|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+272m??2791.07120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:008.0
#40|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:00+14-??2799.0- NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site