Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Waiting Tine at these stations --> ujjain: 1h 15 m SJP: 30 min Vidisha: 18m BIna: 25m DMO: 1 hr SGO: 55 m. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal- UJJAIN [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- Gandhidham- Bhuj.

20873/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [22912/Shipra & 22830/Shalimar-Bhuj at Ujjain, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (08:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 817 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+16??10.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+255m??195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+4419:54+442m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4720:40+485m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+335m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+2923:01+3010m??1289.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:21+301m??1307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2700:22+292m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+255m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4403:06+451m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+4903:40+501m??2609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2810m??2664.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+452m??2696.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+5206:13+505m??2727.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5306:24+532m??2734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2807.071 NCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1508:38+1:171m??2845.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5010:10+505m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4711:35+4710m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+542m??21013.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:0013:10+1:0910m??21076.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:05+1:035m??21187.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m??21213.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:15+1:055m??21264.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0817:00+1:082m??21317.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+465m??21338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+5718:39+572m??21384.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:0319:09+1:032m??21424.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+4120:40+5210m??21477.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#31/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  21:55+1:0121:56+1:021m??21557.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+5023:55+5920m??21660.046492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1400:50+1210m??31660.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+601:52+112m??31716.052468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1902:45+235m??31757.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:15260.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:00+1607:30+1530m??32017.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:06+1808:07+191m??32053.05345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1309:40+1620m??32117.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:55131.0
#39|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+4311:37+462m??32248.06554mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#40!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+5213:27+522m??32365.05640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:44+5513:45+561m??32381.05044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#42|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)14:30+4714:55+4125m??32418.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  15:04+4215:05+431m??32427.03135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#44|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  16:40+3-??32477.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.