Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[NOTE: Waiting Tine at these stations --> ujjain: 1h 15 m SJP: 30 min Vidisha: 18m BIna: 25m DMO: 1 hr SGO: 55 m. Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal- UJJAIN [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- Gandhidham- Bhuj.

20873/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [22912/Shipra & 22830/Shalimar-Bhuj at Ujjain, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (08:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2556 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 817 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45-910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m1195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-22:22-5m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51-23:01-10m31289.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20-23:21-1m31307.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m12458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m22543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-03:06-1m22561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m02609.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m22695.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08-06:13-5m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m32734.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m02807.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m02844.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m02899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25-11:35-10m12977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m021012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00-13:10-10m021075.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m121186.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m121212.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m221263.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m021316.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m121338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37-18:39-2m221383.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07-19:09-2m221423.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30-20:40-10m521476.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#31/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  21:55-21:56-1m021557.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35-23:55-20m621660.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830 - Buffer: 13m
244 intermediate stations00:4579.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-00:50-10m051739.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m051795.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m451836.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:15260.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:00-07:30-30m752096.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m052132.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:20-09:40-20m052196.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55131.0
#39!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:35-11:37-2m052327.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#40!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m152444.05640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m152460.05044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#42|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)14:30-14:55-25m152497.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m052506.03135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#44|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  16:40--152556.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site