Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal- UJJAIN [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- sabarmari- Gandhinagar.

20874/Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar [22912/Shipra & 19310/Indore-Gandhinagar at Ujjain, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 14 2015 (9:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 9
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gandhinagar Capital

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2910.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+219:10+25m1195.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+142m31158.06277mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1120:40+145m41200.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+122:22+65m31259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+423:01+610m31288.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+423:21+81m31306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1200:22+152m22382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+201:50+95m12458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2202:51+222m22543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2803:06+291m22561.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+3303:44+341m02609.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+2110m02663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5405:42+552m22695.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:1106:13+1:111m02726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:1506:24+1:192m32734.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5208:10+2:0625m02807.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:2308:41+2:232m02844.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#19%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  10:05+1:4710:10+1:475m02899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:5711:35+1:5610m12977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:0612:00+2:062m021012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:10+2:2210m021075.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:2215:05+2:195m121186.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+2:2315:30+2:232m121212.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m221263.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:1217:20+2:122m021316.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:5818:05+1:595m121338.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:0618:39+2:062m221383.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:1219:09+2:122m221423.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:4120:40+1:5110m521476.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:45+2:0920:47+2:082m021487.060524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:57+2:1121:58+2:111m021557.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:4423:55+1:5120m621660.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shanti Express/19310 - Buffer: 26m
22 intermediate stations00:1579.0
#34/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+400:30+520m441739.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+701:27+122m241795.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1601:40+162m241808.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1202:20+1310m441836.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#38/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1603:26+162m141916.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1703:52+172m241949.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2174.0
#40/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+205:15+52m142023.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#41/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  05:32+905:34+92m042046.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1706:46+1425m742096.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:17+1607:19+162m242132.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1507:36+142m242151.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:51+1507:53+142m342168.03235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1108:55+1310m142196.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1409:09+132m042202.03455mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#48|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m042207.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/--/KHDBKhodiyar  09:31+1709:33+172m042218.02465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#50/--/GNC•Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)•  10:05+6-142231.0-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site