Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal- UJJAIN [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- sabarmari- Gandhinagar.

20874/Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar [22912/Shipra & 19310/Indore-Gandhinagar at Ujjain, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (09:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gandhinagar Capital

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:45+2??10.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+619:10+65m??194.09137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4264.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:52+2219:54+232m??1158.06276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2720:40+295m??1200.036114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:22+185m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1723:01+1710m??1288.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+1523:21+171m??1306.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+172m??2382.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+601:50+125m??2458.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2202:51+222m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2703:06+281m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+3003:40+311m??2608.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1410m??2663.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3005:42+302m??2695.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:13+365m??2726.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4006:24+412m??2733.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+1:0708:05+1:1230m??2806.07097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:38+1:171m??2844.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#19%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  10:05+4310:10+455m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4511:35+4610m??2976.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5712:00+572m??21012.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+5713:10+1:0810m??21075.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:05+1:105m??21186.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1515:25+1:152m??21212.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:15+1:145m??21263.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1217:00+1:142m??21316.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+5218:05+525m??21337.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#28/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+5918:39+592m??21383.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:0419:09+1:042m??21423.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+4620:40+5410m??21476.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#31/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:0821:56+1:091m??21556.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+5423:55+1:0320m??21659.046492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shanti Express/19310 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#33/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+200:30+420m??31659.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-201:27+62m??31715.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+701:40+72m??31728.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+702:20+810m??31756.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1103:26+112m??31836.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#38/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1503:52+152m??31869.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2174.0
#39/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+005:15+42m??31943.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#40/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  05:32+1105:34+112m??31966.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:21+1906:46+1525m??32016.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:17+2007:19+202m??32052.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:34+1807:36+182m??32071.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:51+1607:53+162m??32088.03235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1308:55+1310m??32116.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#46/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+1309:09+132m??32122.03452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#47/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:19+1309:21+132m??32127.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/--/KHDBKhodiyar  09:31+1209:33+132m??32138.02465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#49/--/GNC•Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)•  10:05+5-??32151.0-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site