Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TICKETS EASILY AVAILABLE CONSIDERING THE RUSH IN JAT BOUND TRAINS

20876/Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAILABILITY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 14 2015 (21:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  54 halts  Distance: 779 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.065223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+723:50+82m??168.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+500:40+62m??2125.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+001:47+44m??2197.089227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+1802:23+182m??2248.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+222m??2264.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+292m??2295.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+235m??2359.072207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-408:05+215m??2359.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??2386.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1208:57+132m??2402.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1709:10+182m??2415.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#13|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+910:20+1325m??2447.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+242m??2471.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+252m??2488.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??2513.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2911:42+302m??2519.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#18|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+3112:13+312m??2544.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3912:45+4510m??2564.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#20%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4913:32+512m??2606.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5313:47+532m??2622.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5314:05+542m??2637.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5514:46+572m??2676.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#24/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4416:30+1580m??2680.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1916:37+192m??2683.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2116:46+242m??2688.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+302m??2695.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3217:08+322m??2703.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3317:22+322m??2716.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+342m??2723.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??2729.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??2732.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+352m??2738.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+362m??2747.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#35/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+342m??2758.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+352m??2771.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+6-??2779.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site