Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TICKETS EASILY AVAILABLE CONSIDERING THE RUSH IN JAT BOUND TRAINS

20876/Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAILABILITY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 14 2015 (21:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  55 halts  Distance: 776 km  1 xfers
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 356 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.062223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1123:50+112m??166.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+900:40+102m??2123.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+701:47+84m??2195.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:23+352m??2245.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+462m??2261.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+5503:10+562m??2292.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+5204:30+555m??2356.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+108:05+915m??2356.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+242m??2383.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2308:57+242m??2399.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3109:10+322m??2412.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#13|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2410:20+2625m??2444.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+3610:43+382m??2468.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4011:05+412m??2485.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4311:35+432m??2510.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+4711:42+472m??2516.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#18|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5312:13+532m??2541.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0212:45+1:0610m??2561.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+1:0713:24+1:091m??2589.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#21/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1113:32+1:122m??2602.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1213:47+1:122m??2618.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1714:05+1:192m??2633.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#24/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2014:46+1:202m??2672.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#25/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+1:0716:30+2580m??2676.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:37+322m??2679.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3316:46+362m??2684.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+432m??2691.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:08+452m??2700.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4717:22+462m??2712.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4617:33+482m??2719.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??2725.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+5017:46+512m??2728.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+512m??2734.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+512m??2743.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4918:28+492m??2755.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:43+502m??2767.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+17-??2776.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site