Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20877/Σ Dhanbad to Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [13351/DHN-Alleppy & 18109/Rourkela/Tata-Jammu at Muri, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (21:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  72 halts  Distance: 2037 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 72 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+7??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+611:25+1120m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+911:54+92m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+912:35+910m??162.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+1012:50+101m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+1413:13+151m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+1213:35+132m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109 - Buffer: 3h 57m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:55+417:30+6:3035m??1115.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#10/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1168.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#11/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??1173.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??1192.057373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??1228.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1256.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#15/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1289.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#16/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14-22:19-5m??1329.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1356.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32-23:37-5m??1390.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??1399.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2433.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#21!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2445.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??2468.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#23!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2489.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2531.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#25%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2552.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2557.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#27%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25-06:50-25m??2633.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??2664.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??2672.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??2715.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m??2754.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#32/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20-10:21-1m??2836.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#33/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??2871.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??2948.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#35/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??2960.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#36/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??2993.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??21012.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??21031.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#39/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??21068.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??21088.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#41/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21143.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m??21163.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:38-8m??21179.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m??21207.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m??21227.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46-17:51-5m??21258.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#47/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??21301.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#48/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??21316.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??21364.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#50/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m??21384.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#51/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??21387.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#52/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??21427.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#53/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??21473.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??31507.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??31540.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#56/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??31562.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??31582.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#58/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31590.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m??31696.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??31709.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??31731.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??31748.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#63/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??31753.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#64/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??31789.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50-08:20-30m??31831.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#66|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??31870.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#67|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??31889.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#68|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??31902.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??31914.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#70/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m??31938.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#71%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??31961.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#72/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??32005.029365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#73/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--??32037.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.