Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BOOKED MYSELF IN THE SAME CHAIN AND GOT SEATS WHEN OTHERS WERE IN WAIT LIST. ALTHOUGH WEEKLY BUT GOOD

20878/Σ ANVT-ALD-PNBE AVAILABLE CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 14 2015 (21:26)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12396/Ziyarat Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26-08:29-3m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:48-3m??1197.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??1289.069154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+013:00+010m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:50+010m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ziyarat Express/12396 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+5:0716:45+5:1310m??1622.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40153.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+5:4819:40+5:4515m??1775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations01:56162.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+6:0521:38+6:052m??1937.07463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:10+5:4022:12+5:402m??1976.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+7:0122:45+7:0510m??1986.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#13/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  23:05+6:25-??1989.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site