Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity of Surat/Valsad to Darbhanga. no direct connectivity.

2088/Σ BL-UDN(ST)-BSB-SEE-DBG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ*^  Jan 19 2012 (11:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 1931 km  1 xfers
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 33h 3m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ SEE/Sonpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 149 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3110.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+620:35+462m3165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:01+252m21122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1400:15+820m21221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1103:40+82m32371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+904:20+1110m62396.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
70 intermediate stations08:15551.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+712:45+1010m32947.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+1814:08+205m421038.082387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1299.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+2810m221137.063322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#10/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•22:10+1:1622:45+1:2235m121463.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#11%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5700:31+1:582m031538.08374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#12%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  01:18+2:1601:20+2:202m031602.02965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1567.0
#13%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2:0103:45+2:0410m031669.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2:1604:45+2:182m331723.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12566 - Buffer: 9m
174 intermediate stations02:3159.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16+2:5007:18+2:532m141782.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#16/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+2:5207:33+3:032m241787.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3:3208:30+3:335m341841.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50+3:3210:22+3:2732m141893.04251mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#19!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15+3:28-241931.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site