Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- gomoh- chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20880/Σ Bokaro to Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [53061/Hatia Pass & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Muri, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 53061/Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53061
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.05437mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  06:23+106:24+11m??17.05137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+206:32+21m??113.07542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  06:40+706:41+71m??123.06449mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  06:47+706:48+71m??129.07052mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  06:55+706:56+71m??138.06964mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  07:05+707:06+71m??148.06469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  07:13+707:14+71m??155.06370mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:22+707:24+82m??164.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+111m??172.04478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:46+1107:48+332m??181.01585mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:16+1808:19+223m??188.060100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  08:32+2208:33+231m??1101.012106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+409:08+88m??1106.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+111m??1111.037127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:21+1109:22+121m??1115.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+132m??1120.038146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  09:35+1309:37+132m??1123.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  09:42+1409:43+141m??1126.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:49+151m??1130.046133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+1609:58+152m??1136.043144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:04+1410:05+151m??1140.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1610:13+181m??1149.017199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#24/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+141m??1155.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  10:42+1510:43+151m??1160.017215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+911:20+1620m??1164.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  11:27+1711:28+181m??1168.046230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  11:35+1811:36+201m??1173.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  11:43+1911:44+191m??1179.045225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  11:51+1911:52+231m??1185.020245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:20+1613:05+2545m??1194.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  13:21+2613:22+281m??1203.029227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+272m??1211.015227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#34/==/RJBRajabera  13:57+2413:58+251m??1215.025193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  14:09+2514:10+251m??1220.039233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  14:20+1914:25+245m??1226.051246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+251m??1233.054247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  14:45+2314:46+241m??1243.033291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#39/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:08+211m??1255.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#40/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:22+2315:23+251m??1266.050297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:32+2515:33+261m??1274.021266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2115:50+252m??1279.031257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2317:30+2440m??1279.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#44/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:35+225m??1332.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#45/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+719:35+2020m??1337.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1920:03+202m??1356.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#47/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1920:32+192m??1385.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2220:43+222m??1392.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1420.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+382m??1453.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#51/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:19+395m??1493.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#52/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4522:45+445m??1520.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3223:37+305m??1554.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+412m??1563.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+582m??2597.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#56!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:0000:24+1:022m??2609.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#57!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0200:48+1:041m??2632.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#58!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+291m??2653.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#59%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-603:30+610m??2695.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#60%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+192m??2716.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1904:15+192m??2721.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#62%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2006:50+3125m??2797.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#63/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+432m??2828.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4507:38+462m??2836.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#65/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0208:13+1:022m??2879.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1:5309:10+1:5215m??2918.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#67/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:2410:21+2:261m??21000.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#68/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:2810:55+2:292m??21035.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#69/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:4112:35+2:4710m??21112.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#70/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0012:59+3:012m??21124.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#71/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:0013:37+3:032m??21157.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#72/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:0713:55+3:082m??21176.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#73/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:1214:13+3:152m??21195.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#74/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:2114:42+3:242m??21232.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#75/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:2615:04+3:292m??21252.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#76/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:4515:40+3:502m??21307.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#77/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:0615:59+4:082m??21327.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#78/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:1416:38+4:168m??21343.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#79/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:3117:03+4:312m??21371.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#80/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:3717:21+4:382m??21391.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#81/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:5117:51+4:535m??21422.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#82/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:0318:23+5:032m??21465.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#83/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:1018:36+5:102m??21480.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#84/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:1020:40+4:085m??21528.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#85/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:0622:00+4:0325m??21548.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#86/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:1722:13+4:172m??21551.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#87/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:1122:52+4:112m??21591.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#88/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:3123:15+4:312m??21637.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#89/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+3:5100:28+3:502m??31671.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#90/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3:4301:02+3:422m??31704.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#91/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+3:2901:41+3:282m??31726.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#92/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3:1102:45+3:1110m??31746.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#93/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1703:00+3:182m??31754.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#94/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:1903:18+3:202m??31774.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#95/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+2:5905:16+3:0710m??31860.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#96/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:2305:31+3:232m??31873.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#97/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+3:2105:52+3:222m??31895.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#98/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:2006:18+3:202m??31912.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#99/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:1706:35+3:205m??31917.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#100/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:2107:09+3:212m??31953.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#101/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+3:2108:20+3:2030m??31995.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#102|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+3:1909:12+3:202m??32034.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#103|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+3:2509:32+3:262m??32053.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#104|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+3:2809:46+3:292m??32066.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#105|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+3:3709:58+3:372m??32078.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#106/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3:0911:20+3:1120m??32102.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#107%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+3:2811:50+3:282m??32125.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#108/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+3:3612:18+3:362m??32154.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#109/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:0013:04+3:012m??32169.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#110/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+2:5213:28+2:522m??32180.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#111/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+2:32-??32201.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.