Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- gomoh- chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20880/Σ Bokaro to Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [53061/Hatia Pass & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Muri, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 53061/Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53061
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.05437mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  06:23+006:24+01m??17.05037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+106:32+11m??113.07442mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  06:40+1006:41+101m??123.06548mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  06:47+1006:48+101m??129.07152mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  06:55+1006:56+101m??138.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  07:05+1007:06+101m??148.06769mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  07:13+1107:14+111m??156.05971mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:22+1107:24+112m??164.05377mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:34+1207:35+131m??172.04578mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:46+1507:48+302m??181.01585mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:16+1708:19+193m??188.060100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  08:32+2008:33+211m??1101.012106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+309:08+78m??1106.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1009:15+101m??1111.037127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:21+1109:22+111m??1115.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  09:28+1109:30+112m??1120.038146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  09:35+1109:37+102m??1123.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  09:42+1009:43+101m??1126.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  09:48+1009:49+111m??1130.046133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+1109:58+102m??1136.043144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:04+1010:05+111m??1140.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1310:13+151m??1149.017199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#24/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+610:35+101m??1155.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  10:42+1010:43+111m??1160.017215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+411:20+1220m??1164.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  11:27+1311:28+141m??1168.046230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  11:35+1411:36+151m??1173.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  11:43+1411:44+141m??1179.045225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  11:51+1511:52+181m??1185.020245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:20+1213:05+2445m??1194.037240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  13:21+2513:22+281m??1204.029227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2813:40+282m??1211.015227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#34/==/RJBRajabera  13:57+2313:58+231m??1216.025193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#35/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  14:09+2314:10+241m??1220.039233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  14:20+2114:25+225m??1227.051245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  14:33+2314:34+241m??1234.054247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  14:45+2114:46+221m??1244.033291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#39/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+2015:08+211m??1255.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:22+2815:23+291m??1267.050298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:32+2915:33+311m??1274.020266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2715:50+292m??1279.031256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2117:30+2340m??1279.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#44/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:35+225m??1332.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#45/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+219:35+1320m??1337.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1020:03+112m??1353.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#47/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1120:32+112m??1380.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1220:43+122m??1389.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m??1417.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+2821:37+282m??1449.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#51/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:19+275m??1490.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#52/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+3222:45+315m??1517.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:37+195m??1551.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+2923:47+302m??1561.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+432m??2595.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+472m??2606.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#57!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+4700:48+501m??2629.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#58!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1301:55+191m??2650.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#59%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-1103:30+210m??2692.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#60%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m??2713.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+152m??2718.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#62%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2106:50+3625m??2794.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#63/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+512m??2825.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+5307:38+552m??2833.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#65/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0908:13+1:092m??2876.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0809:10+2:0615m??2915.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#67/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:4910:21+2:521m??2997.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#68/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+3:0310:55+3:062m??21032.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#69/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:3312:35+3:4010m??21109.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#70/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:5012:59+3:532m??21121.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#71/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5513:37+3:572m??21154.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#72/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5813:55+3:582m??21173.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#73/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:0314:13+4:062m??21192.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#74/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:0714:42+4:082m??21229.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#75/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:1915:04+4:232m??21249.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#76/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:5415:40+4:562m??21304.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#77/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+5:0015:59+5:032m??21324.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#78/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5:0316:38+5:038m??21341.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#79/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:1717:03+5:172m??21368.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#80/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:2117:21+5:222m??21388.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#81/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:3717:51+5:395m??21419.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#82/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:4818:23+5:482m??21462.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#83/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:5518:36+5:552m??21477.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#84/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+5:0420:40+5:015m??21525.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#85/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:5322:00+4:5225m??21545.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#86/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+5:0722:13+5:072m??21548.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#87/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5:0322:52+4:572m??21588.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#88/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5:1823:15+5:192m??21634.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#89/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:4400:28+4:442m??31668.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#90/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:4401:02+4:392m??31701.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#91/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:3101:41+4:312m??31723.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#92/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:1802:45+4:1910m??31743.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#93/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+4:1803:00+4:192m??31751.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#94/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+4:3003:18+4:302m??31771.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#95/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+4:2805:16+4:4110m??31857.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#96/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:4505:31+4:452m??31870.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#97/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:4705:52+4:482m??31893.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#98/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:4006:18+4:362m??31909.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#99/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??31914.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#100/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5307:09+3:532m??31950.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#101/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0108:20+4:0230m??31992.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#102|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0409:12+4:042m??32031.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#103|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:0909:32+4:142m??32050.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#104|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1409:46+4:152m??32064.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#105|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:1909:58+4:202m??32075.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#106/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:0311:20+4:0720m??32099.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#107/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:3311:50+4:332m??32122.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#108/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:3012:18+4:312m??32151.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#109/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:0413:04+4:052m??32166.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#110/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5313:28+3:532m??32178.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#111/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:35-??32199.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site