Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- gomoh- chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20880/Σ Bokaro to Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [53061/Hatia Pass & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Muri, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 55m  69 halts  Distance: 2269 km  1 xfers
#1. 53061/Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 33m Distance: 279 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barddhaman - Hatia Passenger (via Gomoh) (UnReserved)/53061
#1/==/BWN»Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15+3110.05437mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  06:23+506:24+51m017.05037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  06:31+406:32+41m0113.07442mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi (4 PFs)  06:40+1206:41+121m0123.06548mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PAJParaj (4 PFs)  06:47+1206:48+121m0129.07152mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#6/==/MNAEMankar (4 PFs)  06:55+1206:56+121m0138.06863mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  07:05+1307:06+141m0148.06769mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/RBHRajbandh (4 PFs)  07:13+1407:14+151m0156.05971mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  07:22+1507:24+172m2164.05377mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+201m0172.04578mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:119.0
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  07:46+1907:48+342m0181.01585mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:16+2108:19+243m0188.060100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  08:32+2508:33+251m01101.012106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+609:08+108m01106.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+131m01111.030127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16 STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:21+1309:22+131m11114.051139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+132m01119.038146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  09:35+1309:37+122m01122.031132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  09:42+1209:43+121m01125.056135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:49+131m01129.046133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+1309:58+122m01135.043144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  10:04+1310:05+151m01139.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  10:12+1710:13+181m01148.017199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#24/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+910:35+141m01154.039203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  10:42+1510:43+151m01159.017215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+911:20+2020m31163.033236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  11:27+2011:28+211m01167.046230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  11:35+2011:36+221m01173.050226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  11:43+2111:44+211m01178.045225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  11:51+2211:52+251m01184.020245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)12:20+1913:05+2545m01193.037240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  13:21+2613:22+291m01203.029227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2713:40+282m11211.015227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#34/==/RJBRajabera  13:57+2313:58+231m01215.026198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#35/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  14:09+2214:10+231m01220.040233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+235m21226.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:34+241m01233.054247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  14:45+2214:46+231m21243.033292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#39/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1715:08+201m11254.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  15:22+2515:23+261m01266.050298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  15:32+2615:33+271m01274.020266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+2315:50+252m01279.031256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 50m
26 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#43/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+5717:30+1:0940m02349.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#44/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:35+1:085m12402.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#45/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4619:35+5720m02407.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+5720:03+582m22423.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#47/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m02450.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m02459.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#49/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0621:15+1:072m22487.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+1:2021:37+1:212m22519.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#51/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+1:2522:19+1:245m12560.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#52/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+1:3122:45+1:315m12587.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:2623:37+1:265m12621.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+1:2623:47+1:282m12631.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#55!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:12+1:392m13665.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:4300:24+1:452m13676.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#57!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:4400:48+1:481m23699.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#58!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:121m13720.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#59%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+5203:30+5710m23762.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#60%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:2904:00+1:282m13783.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+2:1904:15+2:192m13788.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#62%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:50+1:2825m03864.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#63/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5107:25+1:532m03895.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:5607:38+1:572m03903.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#65/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+2:2108:13+2:212m03946.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+3:0909:10+3:0715m03985.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#67/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+4:1110:21+4:131m031067.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#68/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:3810:55+4:392m331102.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#69/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+5:1812:35+5:2610m731179.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#70/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:3512:59+5:392m331191.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#71/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:4013:37+5:412m031224.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#72/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:4213:55+5:432m331243.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#73/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:5014:13+5:532m031262.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#74/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+6:0014:42+6:032m031299.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#75/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+6:0715:04+6:052m231319.098154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#76/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:1815:40+6:192m331374.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#77/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:3215:59+6:302m331394.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#78/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:3616:38+6:378m231410.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#79/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:3517:03+6:372m131438.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#80/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:5017:21+6:512m231458.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#81/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:4417:51+6:455m331489.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#82/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:4618:23+6:462m031532.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#83/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:4318:36+6:442m031547.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#84/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+6:0020:40+5:585m231595.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#85/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+6:0622:00+6:0925m031615.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#86/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:1422:13+6:142m131618.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#87/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+6:2122:52+6:232m331658.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#88/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0923:15+6:102m331704.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#89/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:5800:28+5:582m241738.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#90/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5601:02+5:562m141771.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#91/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:5201:41+5:512m241793.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#92/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:3402:45+5:3610m741813.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#93/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3903:00+5:392m341821.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#94/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3703:18+5:382m141841.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#95/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3205:16+5:4210m341927.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#96/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5505:31+5:552m241940.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#97/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:4605:52+5:462m241963.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#98/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:5206:18+5:462m141979.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#99/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5:5106:35+5:545m141984.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#100/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+5:3807:09+5:382m142020.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#101/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+5:4308:20+5:5130m042062.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#102|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:2209:12+5:222m042101.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#103|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:2709:32+5:292m142120.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#104|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:2909:46+5:342m042134.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#105|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:3809:58+5:392m042145.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#106/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:3111:20+5:3120m042169.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#107/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:4611:50+5:462m142192.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#108/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:4712:18+5:462m142221.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#109%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:5213:04+5:522m242236.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#110/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:3213:28+5:322m142247.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#111/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+5:19-342269.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site