Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHECKED AND FOUND AVAILABLE

20881/Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 14 2015 (9:29PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 1001 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 48m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 724 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+33??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3523:55+3910m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+502m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+562m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:58+1:015m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0701:13+1:072m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2001:51+1:175m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2102:01+1:212m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1902:15+1:192m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:1102:40+1:122m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1302:52+1:142m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+4404:22+5110m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:0904:45+1:101m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:1004:58+1:102m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1405:12+1:152m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2305:45+1:245m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1706:28+1:155m??2277.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+2:1907:55+2:245m??2367.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3:0909:15+3:102m??2483.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+4:0110:35+4:0210m??2561.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40309.0
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:2214:20+5:215m??2870.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+5:05-??21001.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site