Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via gomoh- chandrapura- Bokaro- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20882/Σ Bokaro to Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [12818/Delhi-Hatia & 18109/Rourkela/Tata-Jammu at Muri, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 14 2015 (9:33PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 25m  66 halts  Distance: 3155 km  1 xfers
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1235 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 1920 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+1:52??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
59 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+3:0201:50+2:495m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:4104:30+3:4510m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:4207:00+4:4215m??2775.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:0107:41+5:012m??2829.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:5308:15+4:532m??2877.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:5208:34+4:542m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0008:47+5:002m??2911.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:0109:11+5:012m??2942.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1409:25+5:142m??2958.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4510:10+4:455m??2980.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5011:25+4:502m??21056.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4312:50+4:4110m??21150.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4:4113:22+4:412m??21167.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4013:55+4:395m??21183.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4514:31+4:572m??21222.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5314:57+4:532m??21235.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1617:30+6:3035m??21235.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#19/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??21288.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m??21293.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#21/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??21309.057373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??21345.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??21373.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#24/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??21405.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#25/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14-22:19-5m??21446.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??21473.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32-23:37-5m??21507.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#28/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??21517.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??31551.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??31562.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??31585.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#32!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??31606.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#33%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??31648.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#34%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31669.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#35%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31674.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#36%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-06:50-25m??31750.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??31781.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??31789.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#39/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??31832.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m??31871.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0982.0
#41/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??31953.063114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??31988.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??32065.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#44/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??32077.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#45/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??32110.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32129.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??32148.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#48/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??32185.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#49/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??32205.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#50/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??32260.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#51/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m??32280.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#52/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:38-8m??32296.041166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:57205.0
#53/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m??32501.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#54/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??32504.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#55/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??32544.0130232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2146.0
#56/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??32590.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#57/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??42624.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#58/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??42657.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#59/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??42679.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#60/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??42699.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??42707.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m??42813.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??42826.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#64/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??42849.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#65/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??42865.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#66/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??42870.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#67/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??42906.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#68/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50-08:20-30m??42948.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#69|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??42987.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#70|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??43006.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#71|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??43020.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#72|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??43031.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#73/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m??43055.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#74/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??43078.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#75%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??43122.030365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#76/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--??43155.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site