Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via gomoh- chandrapura- phusro- Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20883/Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road to Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [53347/Gomoh-Barwadih & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Barkakana, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (21:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 1961 km  1 xfers
#1. 53347/NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 1861 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)/53347
#1/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -09:50+31??10.042240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  10:04+3410:05+361m??110.042227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:16+4010:21+385m??117.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+441m??124.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  10:38+4610:39+481m??129.027216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/AMLOAmlo  10:46+4810:48+482m??132.023233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/BRMOBermo  10:55+4710:56+481m??135.028214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8%==%JANJarangdih  11:02+4911:03+501m??138.046237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  11:11+5011:12+511m??144.037240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  11:21+5111:22+531m??149.051273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11%==%DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:31+591m??156.055286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%==%DNEADanea  11:43+1:0011:44+1:041m??167.054307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%==%JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  11:53+1:0511:54+1:081m??175.049370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14%==%CNPRChainpur  12:00+1:1112:02+1:122m??180.044409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%==%KMHTKarmahat  12:08+1:1512:10+1:162m??184.034394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  12:24+1:1412:26+1:162m??192.018355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#17/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)12:50+1:1713:10+1:3620m??1100.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+219:35+1320m??1100.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#19/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1020:03+112m??1115.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1120:32+112m??1142.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1220:43+122m??1151.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m??1180.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#23/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+2821:37+282m??1212.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:19+275m??1253.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+3222:45+315m??1280.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#26/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:37+195m??1313.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+2923:47+302m??1323.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+432m??2357.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+472m??2369.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+4700:48+501m??2391.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#31!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1301:55+191m??2413.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-1103:30+210m??2454.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#33%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m??2476.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+152m??2481.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#35%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2106:50+3625m??2557.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+512m??2588.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+5307:38+552m??2595.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#38/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0908:13+1:092m??2639.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0809:10+2:0615m??2678.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#40/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:4910:21+2:521m??2760.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#41/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+3:0310:55+3:062m??2794.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:3312:35+3:4010m??2872.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#43/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:5012:59+3:532m??2883.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#44/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5513:37+3:572m??2916.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5813:55+3:582m??2935.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#46/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:0314:13+4:062m??2955.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:0714:42+4:082m??2991.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:1915:04+4:232m??21011.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:5415:40+4:562m??21067.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+5:0015:59+5:032m??21087.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5:0316:38+5:038m??21103.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:1717:03+5:172m??21131.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#53/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:2117:21+5:222m??21151.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:3717:51+5:395m??21181.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#55/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:4818:23+5:482m??21225.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:5518:36+5:552m??21239.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+5:0420:40+5:015m??21287.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:5322:00+4:5225m??21308.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#59/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+5:0722:13+5:072m??21311.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#60/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5:0322:52+4:572m??21351.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5:1823:15+5:192m??21396.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1135.0
#62/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:4400:28+4:442m??31431.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#63/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:4401:02+4:392m??31464.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#64/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:3101:41+4:312m??31486.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#65/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+4:1802:45+4:1910m??31506.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#66/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+4:1803:00+4:192m??31513.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#67/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+4:3003:18+4:302m??31534.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+4:2805:16+4:4110m??31619.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4:4505:31+4:452m??31633.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#70/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:4705:52+4:482m??31655.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#71/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+4:4006:18+4:362m??31672.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#72/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??31676.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#73/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5307:09+3:532m??31713.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#74/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4:0108:20+4:0230m??31755.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#75|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0409:12+4:042m??31794.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#76|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:0909:32+4:142m??31813.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#77|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1409:46+4:152m??31826.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#78|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:1909:58+4:202m??31837.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#79/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:0311:20+4:0720m??31862.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:3311:50+4:332m??31885.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#81/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:3012:18+4:312m??31914.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#82/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+4:0413:04+4:052m??31929.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#83/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5313:28+3:532m??31940.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#84/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:35-??31961.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site