Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via gomoh- chandrapura- phusro- Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20883/Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road to Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [53347/Gomoh-Barwadih & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Barkakana, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Apr 14 2015 (21:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 2113 km  1 xfers
#1. 53347/NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 1861 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction/GMO
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)/53347
#1/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:50+35010.042240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  10:04+3910:05+401m0110.042227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:16+4510:21+435m2117.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  10:29+4910:30+501m0124.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  10:38+5310:39+551m0129.027216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/AMLOAmlo  10:46+5410:48+542m0132.023233mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/BRMOBermo  10:55+5310:56+541m0135.028214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8/--/JANJarangdih  11:02+5411:03+551m0138.046237mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  11:11+5511:12+561m1144.037240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  11:21+5711:22+1:001m0149.051273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/--/DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  11:30+1:0311:31+1:061m0156.055286mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/--/DNEADanea  11:43+1:0711:44+1:101m0167.054307mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  11:53+1:1311:54+1:151m0175.049370mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/--/CNPRChainpur  12:00+1:1812:02+1:202m0180.044409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/--/KMHTKarmahat  12:08+1:2212:10+1:242m0184.034394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  12:24+1:2212:26+1:252m0192.018355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#17/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)12:50+1:2413:10+1:4520m01100.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 1h 5m
45 intermediate stations06:05152.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+4619:35+5720m02252.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#19/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+5720:03+582m22267.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m02294.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m02303.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0621:15+1:072m22332.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#23/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+1:2021:37+1:212m22364.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+1:2522:19+1:245m12405.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+1:3122:45+1:315m12432.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#26/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+1:2623:37+1:265m12465.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+1:2623:47+1:282m12475.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:12+1:392m13509.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:4300:24+1:452m13521.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:4400:48+1:481m23543.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#31!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:121m13565.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+5203:30+5710m23606.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#33%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+1:2904:00+1:282m13628.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+2:1904:15+2:192m13633.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#35%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:50+1:2825m03709.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5107:25+1:532m03740.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:5607:38+1:572m03747.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#38/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+2:2108:13+2:212m03791.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+3:0909:10+3:0715m03830.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#40/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+4:1110:21+4:131m03912.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#41/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:3810:55+4:392m33946.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+5:1812:35+5:2610m731024.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#43/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:3512:59+5:392m331035.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#44/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:4013:37+5:412m031068.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:4213:55+5:432m331087.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#46/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:5014:13+5:532m031107.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+6:0014:42+6:032m031143.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+6:0715:04+6:052m231163.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:1815:40+6:192m331219.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:3215:59+6:302m331239.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:3616:38+6:378m231255.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:3517:03+6:372m131283.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#53/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:5017:21+6:512m231303.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:4417:51+6:455m331333.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#55/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:4618:23+6:462m031377.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#56/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:4318:36+6:442m031391.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+6:0020:40+5:585m231439.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+6:0622:00+6:0925m031460.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#59/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+6:1422:13+6:142m131463.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#60/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50+6:2122:52+6:232m331503.0130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+6:0923:15+6:102m331548.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#62/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+5:5800:28+5:582m241582.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#63/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+5:5601:02+5:562m141616.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#64/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+5:5201:41+5:512m241638.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#65/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+5:3402:45+5:3610m741658.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#66/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3903:00+5:392m341665.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#67/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+5:3703:18+5:382m141686.048272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4885.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+5:3205:16+5:4210m341771.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5:5505:31+5:552m241785.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#70/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+5:4605:52+5:462m241807.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#71/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+5:5206:18+5:462m141823.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#72/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5:5106:35+5:545m141828.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#73/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+5:3807:09+5:382m141865.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#74/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50+5:4308:20+5:5130m041907.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#75|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+5:2209:12+5:222m041945.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#76|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+5:2709:32+5:292m141964.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#77|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44+5:2909:46+5:342m041978.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#78|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+5:3809:58+5:392m041989.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#79/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00+5:3111:20+5:3120m042014.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#80/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+5:4611:50+5:462m142037.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#81/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+5:4712:18+5:462m142066.020382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#82%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+5:5213:04+5:522m242081.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#83/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+5:3213:28+5:322m142092.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#84/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+5:19-342113.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site