Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via gomoh- chandrapura- phusro- Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road- BARKAKANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tori- DaltonGanj- Garhwa road- chopan- Chunar- Allahabad- Kanpur- tundla- Ghaziabad- old Delhi- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

20883/Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ranchi Road to Delhi- Amritsar- Jammu [53347/Gomoh-Barwadih & 18101/Tata-Jammu at Barkakana, JH] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 14 2015 (21:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 53347/NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRKA/Barkakana Junction  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 42h 35m Distance: 1859 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 69 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
NSCB Gomoh Jn-Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)/53347
#1/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)»  -09:50+31??10.042241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/TELOTelo (2 PFs)  10:04+3510:05+361m??110.042227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:16+3910:21+385m??117.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+441m??124.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  10:38+4610:39+471m??129.027216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/AMLOAmlo  10:46+4910:48+482m??132.022232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#7/==/BRMOBermo  10:55+4710:56+481m??135.028210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#8%==%JANJarangdih  11:02+4911:03+501m??138.046236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  11:11+4911:12+511m??144.037243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  11:21+5111:22+531m??149.051273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11%==%DMBRDumri Bihar (2 PFs)  11:30+5511:31+581m??156.055287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%==%DNEADanea  11:43+5811:44+1:011m??167.054306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%==%JGBRJogeshwar Bihar  11:53+1:0311:54+1:071m??175.049369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14%==%CNPRChainpur  12:00+1:0912:02+1:102m??180.044409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%==%KMHTKarmahat  12:08+1:1312:10+1:142m??184.034394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#16/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  12:24+1:1212:26+1:142m??192.018357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#17/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)12:50+1:1213:10+1:3720m??1100.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101 - Buffer: 6h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#18/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+1419:35+2420m??1100.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#19/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2220:03+222m??1115.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+2120:32+212m??1142.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21|--|KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2220:43+232m??1149.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22|--|TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+282m??1177.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#23/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+4021:37+402m??1210.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:19+395m??1250.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#25/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4422:45+435m??1278.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#26/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3323:37+315m??1311.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+412m??1321.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+5200:12+522m??2355.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+5400:24+562m??2367.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+5700:48+591m??2389.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#31!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2101:55+281m??2410.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-103:30+910m??2452.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#33%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+302m??2474.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+004:15+02m??2479.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#35%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2506:50+3725m??2555.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4707:25+492m??2586.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4907:38+512m??2593.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#38/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0508:13+1:052m??2637.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:1009:10+2:0815m??2675.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#40/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:3410:21+2:351m??2757.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#41/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:4310:55+2:442m??2792.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#42/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:0312:35+3:1010m??2870.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#43/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:2212:59+3:252m??2881.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#44/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:2913:37+3:332m??2914.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:3513:55+3:362m??2933.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#46/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:4114:13+3:432m??2953.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:4714:42+3:502m??2989.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:5815:04+4:032m??21009.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:2315:40+4:252m??21065.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:3015:59+4:332m??21084.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:3816:38+4:388m??21101.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:5217:03+4:532m??21129.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#53/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:5717:21+4:582m??21149.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#54/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:1117:51+5:145m??21179.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#55/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:2118:23+5:212m??21222.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#56/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:2618:36+5:262m??21237.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:3320:40+4:305m??21285.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2522:00+4:2425m??21305.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#59/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11+4:3322:13+4:332m??21308.065219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#60/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4:3722:52+4:372m??21349.0130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#61/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+4:5323:15+4:532m??21394.029235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#62/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1200:28+4:122m??31428.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#63/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4:1001:02+4:122m??31462.036259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#64/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39+4:0001:41+4:002m??31484.022266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#65/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+3:4102:45+3:4110m??31503.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#66/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4403:00+3:442m??31511.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#67/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:16+3:5103:18+3:522m??31531.048274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06+3:4305:16+3:5210m??31617.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#69/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+3:5705:31+3:572m??31631.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#70/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+4:0005:52+4:012m??31653.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#71/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16+3:5206:18+3:522m??31669.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#72/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3:4906:35+3:515m??31674.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#73/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07+3:5207:09+3:522m??31710.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#74/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:50+4:0608:20+4:0730m??31753.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#75|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10+4:0309:12+4:042m??31791.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#76|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1209:32+4:152m??31810.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#77|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  09:44+4:1709:46+4:192m??31824.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#78|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56+4:2209:58+4:222m??31835.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#79/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)11:00+4:0011:20+4:0320m??31859.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#80%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48+4:1611:50+4:162m??31883.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#81/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  12:16+4:1712:18+4:172m??31912.020383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#82/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02+3:4613:04+3:472m??31927.031365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#83/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  13:26+3:3913:28+3:382m??31938.030352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4221.0
#84/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10+3:15-??31959.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site