Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Balharshah- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- Gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra.

20887/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra [12791/Secunderabad-Patna & 15102/Jan Sadharan at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 16 2015 (21:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 15102/Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+82m??1132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+341m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3813:20+381m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:44+351m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+316:10+710m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+103m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1718:00+181m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1819:25+1910m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+291m??1679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3622:15+382m??1766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2623:05+281m??1803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2200:35+3310m??2873.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/15102 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1405:15+225m??2873.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3207:20+3310m??2965.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:53292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)12:13+2812:25+4712m??21257.0129259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:53114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  13:18+1:4213:23+1:405m??21371.029139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:37106.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:00+3817:15+4515m??21477.039129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)19:05+1:3419:30+1:3425m??21549.053126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20125.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2:1721:55+2:175m??21674.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  23:10+2:2423:15+2:245m??21763.04591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2:1200:55+2:0815m??31826.06784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#26/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  01:39+2:2301:41+2:262m??31875.04379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#27/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2:1702:15+2:175m??31896.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:1603:05+2:165m??31945.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#29/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  04:40+1:45-??32006.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.