Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Balharshah- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- Gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra.

20887/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra [12791/Secunderabad-Patna & 15102/Jan Sadharan at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 16 2015 (9:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 15102/Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1133 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+42m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+271m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+311m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2713:44+271m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-716:10+210m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+416:29+43m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+818:00+91m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1219:25+1310m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1620:54+181m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+222m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1023:05+121m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+800:35+2010m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/15102 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1405:15+225m??2872.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+2107:20+1910m??2964.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:53292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)12:13+712:25+1912m??21256.0129259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:53114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1513:23+1:145m??21370.029139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:37106.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:00+2617:15+4215m??21476.039129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#22/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)19:05+1:4519:30+1:4525m??21548.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20125.0
#23/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2:2421:55+2:245m??21673.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#24/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  23:10+2:2623:15+2:265m??21761.04591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2:0200:55+2:0615m??31825.06784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#26/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  01:39+2:2801:41+2:342m??31874.04379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#27/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2:2302:15+2:245m??31895.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#28/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:2603:05+2:275m??31943.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#29/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+2:00-??32005.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site