Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Gooty- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nanded- Purna- Akola- narkher- betul- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Allahabad- Shahganj- mau- Bhatni- Siwan- Chhapra.

20888/Σ Bangalore- Chhapra (via Hyderabad) [Chain of 19302/Yesvantpur-Indore & 11059/Mumbai-Chhapra at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 16 2015 (22:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2958 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1568 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1036 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+2510.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+511:55+72m2113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3314:35+345m11187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3916:22+412m01278.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+212m01387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+4820:05+532m01443.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5621:40+572m01518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4023:50+4810m11624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3000:25+311m32632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+5201:46+541m02738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+382m12790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+262m02878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+575m02900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+2807:50+4020m02931.049382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+231m121011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+1810:40+241m221059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50+2013:00+1510m321138.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+1:0314:10+1:005m021217.017335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-814:35+03m121224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-315:35+122m121260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#21%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+817:15+195m321356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+3118:30+322m021437.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+3318:51+341m221461.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#24/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  21:00+1721:10+2210m321568.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 11m
172 intermediate stations01:10354.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+422:30+1910m431922.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3801:55+4210m342167.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+4205:00+4810m142356.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45+3110:15+3230m842534.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#29/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0310:57+1:032m242570.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:1211:22+1:212m342593.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#31|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+1:2512:12+1:342m142623.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:3712:49+1:442m142641.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:4313:07+1:424m142647.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+4314:55+4710m342681.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+1:0715:18+1:112m142702.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1215:31+1:162m142711.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:2616:05+1:285m142737.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3416:25+1:352m142758.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#39!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:3017:06+1:2510m442780.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:3117:36+1:312m142815.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#41!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30+1:1019:00+1:0830m242848.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1719:25+1:172m142875.05171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:1719:55+1:215m142896.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#44/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+52-442958.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site