Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Gooty- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nanded- Purna- Akola- narkher- betul- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Allahabad- Shahganj- mau- Bhatni- Siwan- Chhapra.

20888/Σ Bangalore- Chhapra (via Hyderabad) [Chain of 19302/Yesvantpur-Indore & 11059/Mumbai-Chhapra at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 16 2015 (10:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1036 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+511:55+82m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+215m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+322m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-619:10+32m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+282m??1442.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+412m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3723:50+4610m??1624.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3400:25+341m??2632.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3401:46+361m??2738.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+703:10+142m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+302m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1506:15+425m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+907:50+3020m??2931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+181m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2110:40+251m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-913:00+510m??21138.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32+214:35+33m??21224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#19%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1115:35+02m??21260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#20%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-517:15+55m??21356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m??21437.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+181m??21461.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+121:10+910m??21567.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-422:30+1010m??21567.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1901:55+2110m??31812.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2805:00+3210m??32001.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45+410:15+1230m??32179.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#28/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3610:57+372m??32215.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4411:22+512m??32238.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#30|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+5212:12+592m??32268.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#31%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:0112:49+1:132m??32286.02883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:1413:07+1:164m??32292.02084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#33%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+2914:55+3110m??32326.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#34!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+4615:18+462m??32347.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+4815:31+532m??32356.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#36!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0516:05+1:055m??32382.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:1116:25+1:112m??32403.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:0617:06+1:0210m??32425.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1317:36+1:132m??32460.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#40!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30+5419:00+5530m??32493.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0019:25+1:002m??32520.05171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+525m??32542.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#43/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+37-??32603.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site