Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hindupur- Anantpur- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Balharshah- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE or at Jabalpur] - Jabalpur [wait time= 1h 55min] - Katni- Chheoki- chunar- Varanasi- shahganj- mau- ballia- Chhapra.

20889/Σ Bangalore- Chhapra via Hyderabad [12193/Yesvantpur-Jabalpur & 19045/Surat-Chhapra at Itarsi or Jabalpur, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 17 2015 (5:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2588 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3017:20+312m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4891.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+519:10+132m??1187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+1019:48+122m??1221.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1222:55+75m??1333.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+723:52+92m??1387.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+242m??2442.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#8!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+292m??2518.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-804:00+510m??2624.040493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+1104:15+102m??2632.058534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+806:30+112m??2761.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39+2707:40+271m??2854.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+3008:40+311m??2927.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-710:50+310m??2996.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+913:55+1210m??21205.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:35297.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+718:40+1010m??21502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+520:40+1510m??21502.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#18%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4421:33+432m??21569.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3000:10+349m??31747.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+385m??31838.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3310m??31936.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+205:05+105m??32014.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1705:50+172m??32069.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2906:50+2910m??32106.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0707:32+1:082m??32179.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:0407:50+1:025m??32187.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#27/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:0708:25+1:082m??32218.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+4610:22+542m??32257.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+5710:50+5910m??32263.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#30%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+1:2211:51+1:232m??32320.03184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#31%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5713:10+5215m??32354.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#32!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:225m??32410.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3114:30+1:322m??32431.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#34!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:2215:10+1:285m??32453.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#35%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:4516:40+1:495m??32521.07965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#36%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2:1517:10+2:272m??32559.02161mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#37%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  18:35+1:26-??32588.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site