Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur to Nagercoil via Mumbai

2089/Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Route Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (11:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2998 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1868 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1414:09+152m??17.067403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+816:10+1310m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2617:30+2510m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2318:27+222m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+2319:15+232m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+2119:48+212m??1402.068425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+921:05+132m??1465.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1321:50+1410m??1507.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+1922:54+192m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+162m??1620.068313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+1801:44+1710m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+2602:37+252m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+1603:35+165m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:40+1106:42+142m??21130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:360.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21130.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??21154.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+182m??21172.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??21219.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??21247.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+355m??21310.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3717:05+535m??21386.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5419:00+562m??21494.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5020:25+5610m??21573.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+452m??21686.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+352m??21712.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+385m??21722.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21761.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2700:50+1:302m??31830.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#33/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2501:30+1:252m??31859.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#34/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??31900.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m??31952.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+1:002m??31980.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+572m??32037.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+215m??32071.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??32162.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#40/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5710:30+582m??32261.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3512:05+3510m??32317.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4112:35+432m??32351.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#43/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+292m??32393.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2615:40+295m??32506.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2317:00+4310m??32566.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3718:20+393m??32631.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3319:55+345m??32705.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:14+401m??32727.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+4121:00+565m??32767.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0622:25+1:152m??32810.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3222:45+1:362m??32837.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:3923:05+1:402m??32859.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3723:41+1:391m??32895.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#54%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2501:30+305m??42924.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#55%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3402:00+351m??42952.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+402m??42966.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+6-??42998.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site