Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur to Nagercoil via Mumbai

2089/Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Route Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (11:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1130 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1874 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+7??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:07+1814:09+192m??17.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶16:00+2016:10+2510m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+3617:30+3610m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3418:27+342m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:46+3618:48+362m??1340.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  19:13+3619:15+362m??1373.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  19:28+3519:30+352m??1387.058455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:46+3219:48+322m??1402.068425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+272m??1425.045446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+232m??1465.071469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+2621:50+2610m??1507.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  22:52+2922:54+292m??1587.069321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:23+2423:25+242m??1620.068314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:34+2401:44+2310m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+1702:37+162m??2847.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+245m??2897.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:05233.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:40+2006:42+202m??21130.03118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:360.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??21130.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??21154.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m??21175.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m??21221.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m??21249.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m??21312.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m??21388.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m??21496.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m??21575.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#28!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3422:09+332m??21661.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m??21688.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??21714.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m??21725.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m??21763.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m??31832.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m??31861.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#35%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??31902.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m??31954.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m??31982.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m??32040.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m??32073.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m??32164.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#41/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m??32263.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#42/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m??32319.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m??32353.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#44/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m??32401.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??32514.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m??32574.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m??32639.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m??32713.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#49/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m??32735.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m??32775.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:3722:25+1:422m??32818.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:5322:45+1:562m??32845.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+2:0123:05+2:012m??32867.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:5823:41+1:581m??32903.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#55/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+495m??42932.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#56%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+391m??42961.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#57%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??42975.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#58/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+32-??43006.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site