Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- yelahanka- Gooty- kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nanded- Purna- Akola- narkher- betul- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

20890/Σ Bangalore- Chhapra, Hajipur (via Hyderabad) [Chain of 19302/Yesvantpur-Indore & 11065/Mumbai-Darbhanga PawanExp at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 17 2015 (6:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2712 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1567 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+511:55+82m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+215m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:22+332m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-519:10+32m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+2820:05+312m??1442.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+432m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3823:50+4510m??1624.015493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+361m??2632.079534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:46+381m??2738.038524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+903:10+172m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+302m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1606:15+425m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+1107:50+3020m??2931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+2009:30+221m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2310:40+271m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1013:00+510m??21138.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3286.0
#18/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32+114:35+23m??21224.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#19%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1115:35+02m??21260.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#20%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-517:15+55m??21356.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m??21437.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+191m??21461.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+321:10+910m??21567.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-600:25+810m??31567.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+332m??31634.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3902:22+392m??31728.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2410m??31812.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+415m??31903.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4806:07+482m??31966.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:55+4010m??32001.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#31%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+908:55+135m??32079.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#32%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2210:22+252m??32171.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+3811:05+3925m??32179.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#34!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+582m??32181.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#35!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+572m??32231.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#36!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+113:23+02m??32298.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#37!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1214:05+1:1410m??32304.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#38!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2414:15+1:342m??32307.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#39!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:5714:52+1:582m??32339.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#40%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:5215:55+1:555m??32378.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:5916:15+2:002m??32398.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#42%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:3817:35+1:445m??32443.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#43%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:0618:13+2:092m??32480.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#44%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1319:35+2:1715m??32509.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#45/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:3620:12+2:362m??32540.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:3720:42+2:402m??32564.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:3021:00+2:402m??32569.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#48%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+2:5621:17+2:582m??32589.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#49/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4922:20+2:535m??32623.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#50/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+2:3500:05+2:3725m??32675.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#51!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+2:4700:45+2:465m??42707.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#52!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+2:35-??42712.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site