Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- yelahanka- Gooty- kurnool- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nanded- Purna- Akola- narkher- betul- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jabalpur- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

20890/Σ Bangalore- Chhapra, Hajipur (via Hyderabad) [Chain of 19302/Yesvantpur-Indore & 11065/Mumbai-Darbhanga PawanExp at Itarsi, MP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 17 2015 (06:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1556 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+4??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+911:55+182m??113.063910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+215m??1176.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+322m??1266.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+152m??1376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+382m??1431.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+1:012m??1506.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4423:50+4810m??1612.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4400:25+441m??2621.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4501:46+461m??2726.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+332m??2778.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+412m??2866.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+3206:15+1:095m??2889.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+4007:50+5820m??2919.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m??21000.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+351m??21048.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-913:00+810m??21127.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+714:15+310m??21206.022336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-614:35+03m??21212.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#20%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-915:35+22m??21249.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#21%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-917:15+105m??21344.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+252m??21426.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2518:51+261m??21449.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+521:10+1010m??21556.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m??31556.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31623.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??31717.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??31801.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??31892.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??31955.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m??31990.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??32068.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#33/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??32160.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40-11:05-25m??32168.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??32170.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#36!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??32232.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#37!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??32286.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#38!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m??32292.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#39!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??32295.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#40%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??32327.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#41!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??32366.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??32386.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#43!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??32431.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#44!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??32468.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#45!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:35-15m??32497.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#46/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??32528.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??32552.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#48/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??32557.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??32577.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??32611.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40-00:05-25m??32663.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#52!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??42695.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#53!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10--??42700.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.