Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative best chain

20895/Σ Mysore - Tatanagar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Apr 17 2015 (1:21PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56+006:57+21m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56+1207:57+141m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+202m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+295m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+151m??1207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+162m??1213.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1315.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1350.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1616:50+161m??1398.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#12|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1618:55+15m??1467.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-620:10+1315m??1517.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+142m??1569.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+362m??1609.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1638.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1707.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#18/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-601:00+82m??2759.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1001:45+101m??2815.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m??2856.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+221m??2906.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??2929.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1105:48+132m??2935.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??21071.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4908:55+531m??21178.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+320m??21279.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21338.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40-115:42+82m??21428.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4216:20+561m??21478.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+620:55+920m??21629.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21690.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1822:42+182m??21744.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#33/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+152m??21768.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+600:05+615m??21815.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#35/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??31870.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#36%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+272m??31942.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#37!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1302:50+2010m??31956.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1903:53+315m??32020.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#39%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4604:57+522m??32096.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#40%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4210m??32138.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+208:00+65m??32187.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+1509:37+155m??32288.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#43/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+1811:04+182m??32389.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#44/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??32451.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site