Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its most useful chain

20897/Σ bsp etw chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by jai johar  Apr 18 2015 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-120:35+110m??137.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1101.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+722:40+620m??1148.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+3700:17+382m??2249.071618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4401:05+455m??2301.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4201:55+415m??2341.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4002:31+402m??2379.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+3902:59+382m??2409.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1804:50+2910m??2467.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+362m??2530.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:15+4210m??2566.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+008:25+65m??2643.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+5010:45+1:2220m??2743.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5212:35+555m??2743.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3913:50+1:402m??2860.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:20+2:1815m??2937.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2:5516:53+2:562m??21077.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:5218:55+2:565m??21169.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1620:10+3:1525m??21192.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#21%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:1220:57+3:142m??21218.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:2721:25+3:272m??21245.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:1200:45+3:1410m??31432.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#24|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:1902:14+3:221m??31522.0118390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:3202:24+3:332m??31537.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:342m??31551.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:2503:28+3:263m??31595.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:3404:35+3:4333m??31639.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:06-??31742.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.