Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its most useful chain

20897/Σ bsp etw chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by jai johar  Apr 18 2015 (10:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (PT)/18201
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+020:35+310m??143.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:28+721:30+72m??1107.056273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+622:40+620m??1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+3800:17+392m??2255.072618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4301:05+415m??2307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+375m??2348.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4202:31+422m??2385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+3402:59+342m??2415.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2204:50+3610m??2473.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4506:15+4710m??2572.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+908:25+115m??2649.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:20+3410:45+1:1125m??2749.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m??2749.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:5813:50+3:002m??2866.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m??2943.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4916:53+4:492m??21083.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:2718:55+4:305m??21174.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  19:45+4:2920:10+4:2725m??21197.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1820:57+4:192m??21223.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:2621:25+4:272m??21251.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:1900:45+4:2310m??31438.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+4:2802:24+4:302m??31543.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+4:3002:40+4:302m??31557.058426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:2303:28+4:243m??31601.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+4:3504:35+4:4733m??31645.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#27|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:15-??31748.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site