Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its most useful chain

20897/Σ bsp etw chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by jai johar  Apr 18 2015 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 749 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:35+210m??143.070296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??1107.058273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+822:40+420m??1154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+502m??2255.072618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+545m??2307.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+475m??2348.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+4802:31+472m??2385.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  02:57+4402:59+442m??2415.035468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4158.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:50+3910m??2473.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#11%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+462m??2536.085353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+4106:15+4410m??2572.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+408:25+85m??2649.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:25+5210:45+1:2620m??2749.085100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2112:35+1:235m??2749.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1913:50+2:202m??2866.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:0915:20+3:1215m??2943.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:5416:53+3:542m??21083.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:4618:55+3:505m??21175.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:5920:10+3:5725m??21198.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#21%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:5120:57+3:542m??21224.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:0121:25+4:012m??21251.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4600:45+3:4810m??31438.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5102:24+3:512m??31543.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3:5102:40+3:522m??31557.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4303:28+3:443m??31601.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:5104:35+4:0233m??31645.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#28|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:26-??31748.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site