Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20899/Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (01:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3121 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1344 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 18m Distance: 1777 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0704:05+1:0910m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:2704:58+1:272m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:0610m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:3208:13+1:322m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:3708:40+1:372m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4110:35+4215m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+572m??2842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0311:49+1:042m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0412:07+1:052m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:1112:20+1:122m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:30+1:015m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+1:0714:05+1:072m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:45+1:082m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??21117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+1:0415:47+1:052m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+5916:20+5610m??21162.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+5516:45+562m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+5317:20+545m??21195.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+4918:26+502m??21255.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+5319:14+532m??21309.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1:1020:10+1:0515m??21344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 5h 37m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:32+167m??31344.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1602:32+175m??31406.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2104:05+2210m??31507.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+605:52+142m??31609.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2006:04+202m??31620.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m??31680.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4107:49+412m??31760.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1709:15+2515m??31813.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2610:55+2410m??31923.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#32|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1911:45+215m??31967.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3512:08+342m??31997.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3813:39+392m??32101.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4414:15+442m??32151.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4514:30+461m??32169.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3915:50+4510m??32231.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#38/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:46+593m??32310.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3918:25+403m??32405.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#40/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4119:25+423m??32484.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#41/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4719:50+481m??32521.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m??32574.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5121:30+5310m??32623.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5521:55+571m??32648.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0223:55+1:115m??32808.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#46/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3501:30+451m??42850.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#47/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+421m??42894.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:30+433m??42961.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3305:20+5015m??43046.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#50/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+40-??43121.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site