Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for chennai

209/Σ chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anga express*^~  Jan 02 2012 (19:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2129 km  1 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+2??10.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+1119:43+121m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+1220:04+131m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1220:16+131m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+920:49+810m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:12+141m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1421:21+151m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+171m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1321:51+151m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1622:04+161m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:15+181m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+135m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1923:18+191m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+623:53+65m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2900:17+311m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRR•Murarai (3 PFs)•  00:41+3000:42+311m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2501:28+255m??2260.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+4001:55+402m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+4702:27+455m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+325m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+17-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??2582.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+225m??2698.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??2760.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??2804.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??2876.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+565m??2904.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5422:10+5315m??2923.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??21070.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0304:20+1:0120m??31348.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:282m??31548.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:361m??31591.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:401m??31638.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5510:20+5415m??31698.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+37-??32129.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site