Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20900/Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 19 2015 (1:16AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3525 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 18m Distance: 1777 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+9??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03+2213:05+222m??142.054237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1113:50+135m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+115:05+125m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+235m??1249.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:44+2017:46+292m??1300.057276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+2418:28+2510m??1330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58+4219:00+422m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4919:22+492m??1383.069238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1:0921:32+1:197m??1523.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+1:4322:57+1:445m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:40+1:5803:05+2:0925m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:0205:05+3:075m??2977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+2:5510:05+2:5815m??21173.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+2:4711:35+2:4620m??21191.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+3:0712:16+3:072m??21245.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+3:1612:49+3:162m??21293.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+3:2313:09+3:242m??21311.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+3:2213:22+3:222m??21327.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+3:0414:33+3:035m??21396.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+3:2815:38+3:282m??21472.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4294.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:5517:30+2:5510m??21566.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2:4418:40+2:455m??21598.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+2:2019:47+2:212m??21659.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:16-??21748.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??31748.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-202:32+25m??31810.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??31911.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+52m??32012.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+906:04+92m??32024.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+906:49+92m??32084.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+312m??32164.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+609:15+1315m??32216.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1710:55+1510m??32327.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+911:45+115m??32370.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+252m??32401.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3512:33+332m??32432.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2313:39+232m??32505.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#39/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2514:15+261m??32555.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2314:30+241m??32573.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#41/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3210m??32635.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??32714.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#43/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2318:25+233m??32809.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+283m??32888.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#45/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??32925.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#46/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??32978.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3321:30+3410m??33028.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3921:55+411m??33052.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+1:015m??33212.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+251m??43254.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+2202:20+241m??43299.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2403:30+253m??43366.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1305:20+2815m??43450.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#54/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+22-??43525.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site