Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- Durg- Nagpur- badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20900/Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune at Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (01:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3525 km  1 xfers
#1. 18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1748 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 47m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 18m Distance: 1777 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18104
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:35+17??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:03+3113:05+312m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+245m??178.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1515:05+215m??1135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1817:00+215m??1249.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+452m??1300.057276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:18+2218:28+2110m??1330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:58+5319:00+532m??1365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+5919:22+592m??1383.069238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1:1121:32+1:287m??1523.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+1:4822:57+1:485m??1614.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:43235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:40+2:0403:05+2:0825m??2849.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55128.0
#13!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2:5605:05+3:025m??2977.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations04:45196.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:50+2:2010:05+2:2215m??21173.01682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+2:0411:35+2:0420m??21191.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  12:14+2:2212:16+2:222m??21245.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:47+2:2912:49+2:302m??21293.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  13:07+2:3013:09+2:302m??21311.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2:4413:22+2:442m??21327.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:28+2:3314:33+2:365m??21396.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:36+2:5815:38+2:582m??21472.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:4293.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:20+2:2517:30+2:2310m??21565.030241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2:1318:40+2:135m??21598.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  19:45+2:0919:47+2:112m??21659.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:5889.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:02-??21748.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 3h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:32+167m??31748.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+1602:32+175m??31810.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2104:05+2210m??31911.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+605:52+142m??32013.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2006:04+202m??32024.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m??32084.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4107:49+412m??32164.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1709:15+2515m??32217.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30110.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2610:55+2410m??32327.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#35|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1911:45+215m??32371.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3512:08+342m??32401.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29104.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3813:39+392m??32505.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#38/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4414:15+442m??32555.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4514:30+461m??32573.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3915:50+4510m??32635.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#41/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:46+593m??32714.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#42/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3918:25+403m??32809.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#43/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4119:25+423m??32888.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4719:50+481m??32925.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m??32978.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5121:30+5310m??33027.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5521:55+571m??33052.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0223:55+1:115m??33212.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#49/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3501:30+451m??43254.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+421m??43298.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#51/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4103:30+433m??43365.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#52/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3305:20+5015m??43450.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#53/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+40-??43525.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site