Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20901/Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (16:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 2m Distance: 1672 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+909:21+101m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+909:43+91m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+910:03+95m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+910:23+101m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+1010:34+121m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:10+265m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2611:18+262m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+272m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+272m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2712:28+282m??1158.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+2712:48+282m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+402m??1191.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+4413:09+442m??1199.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+5213:22+532m??1212.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5810m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1114:21+1:126m??1231.06759mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:1915:01+1:165m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DURE•Dumraon (3 PFs)•  15:31+1:3615:33+1:372m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:3616:00+1:354m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:3516:30+1:352m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:1817:55+1:2015m??1433.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:4718:55+1:465m??1496.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:2620:15+2:315m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1423:10+2:1510m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:4000:30+2:415m??2845.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:4402:00+2:5010m??2936.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:0205:15+2:032m??21114.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:3407:20+1:5010m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+2:0308:12+2:042m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:3910:05+1:395m??21364.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:00+1:421m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:5211:55+1:5510m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:2714:05+2:333m??21672.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4319:10+485m??21672.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+3320:20+411m??21714.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+3123:00+333m??21826.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1001:20+2315m??31910.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+14-??31985.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site