Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20901/Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 19 2015 (4:06PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 29h 2m Distance: 1672 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 313 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 17 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express/12335
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+11??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  09:20+2309:21+251m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+2709:43+291m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+3210:03+335m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+2010:23+211m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+4110:34+421m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+3711:10+375m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+3911:18+392m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+4311:33+432m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+3911:57+412m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+3612:28+362m??1158.04549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:52+2712:54+312m??1176.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+362m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:18+3713:20+402m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:29+4513:31+472m??1212.03158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+5014:00+5210m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0214:25+5910m??1231.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0515:01+1:045m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DURE•Dumraon (3 PFs)•  15:31+1:1315:33+1:132m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0916:00+1:074m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:0616:30+1:062m??1375.04973mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+4417:55+4715m??1433.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:54+1:1018:55+1:131m??1496.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#24/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1520:15+1:121m??1576.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45171.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:10+1:2210m??1747.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:4500:30+1:465m??2845.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5002:00+1:5310m??2936.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:0405:15+1:042m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4707:20+5610m??21181.089329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:11+1:0908:12+1:101m??21257.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4610:05+495m??21364.077310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+481m??21433.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4911:55+5210m??21488.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:2414:05+1:293m??21672.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1419:10+285m??21672.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+1020:20+211m??21714.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+2023:00+233m??21826.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#38/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-301:20+915m??31910.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#39/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+0-??31985.0-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site