Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- BHUSAVAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20902/Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+37??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+4909:46+501m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+5110:08+521m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5710:33+5410m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+1:0110:53+1:021m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:04+1:021m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+4710m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:31+1:1212:33+1:142m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:3113:05+1:322m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:5914:15+2:0310m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+2:2114:32+2:222m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:1115:20+2:122m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+2:2116:14+2:222m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:3016:42+2:302m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:5118:07+1:5315m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2:0618:50+2:072m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+2:1219:25+2:135m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+2:1619:36+2:172m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  20:45+2:0620:50+2:065m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+2:2722:15+2:275m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:4023:35+2:4010m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:4401:00+2:455m??2845.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:5202:25+2:5510m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+3:0904:40+3:102m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+2:4006:45+2:5110m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35+3:0307:37+3:032m??21257.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2:2609:45+2:265m??21364.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+2:2510:40+2:252m??21433.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2:1711:45+2:1910m??21488.037209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4416:40+4610m??21488.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4719:10+525m??21672.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+481m??21714.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4523:00+493m??21826.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+2001:20+3215m??31910.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+20-??31986.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site