Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- BHUSAVAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20902/Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Ranchi-Pune at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1488 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)/22948
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:25+36??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+4809:46+491m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:07+4910:08+501m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:33+5210m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:52+5610:53+571m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  11:03+5911:04+591m??182.02151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4616.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4312:00+4510m??198.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#8/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:31+1:0212:33+1:022m??1132.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2413:05+1:252m??1176.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:05+1:5114:15+1:5310m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:30+2:1114:32+2:132m??1231.05159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:0515:20+2:052m??1271.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  16:12+2:1616:14+2:162m??1339.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2:2216:42+2:222m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:52+1:3818:07+1:3815m??1433.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:5118:50+1:522m??1465.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5819:25+1:585m??1496.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+2:0019:36+2:002m??1504.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#19/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  20:45+1:4320:50+1:455m??1576.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:5422:15+1:555m??1669.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:0323:35+2:0310m??1747.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#22%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2:2201:00+2:235m??2845.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2:2702:25+2:3010m??2936.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+2:3404:40+2:332m??21114.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#25%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+2:0106:45+2:1610m??21181.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35+2:3007:37+2:292m??21257.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:4909:45+1:495m??21364.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+1:5110:40+1:512m??21433.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:4611:45+1:4710m??21488.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+4016:40+4610m??21488.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#31/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+515m??21672.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+471m??21714.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+4423:00+483m??21826.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+1601:20+2715m??31910.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#35/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+18-??31986.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site