Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Bongaigaon- KishanGanj- Malda- Barharwa- Sahibganj- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur- Kiul- Patna- Danapur- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- kopergaon- Daund- Pune- satara- miraj- kolhapur.

20903/Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [Catch 2nd train 11040/Gondia-Kolhapur at Bhusaval OR Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (16:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  57 halts  Distance: 3136 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 2m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 6h 23m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+28??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+3015:20+305m??17.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??147.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+1:0417:17+1:045m??1112.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50+2819:00+2710m??1156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??1263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1921:20+265m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+3322:15+335m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2923:55+3815m??1407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+5101:03+515m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2104:15+2315m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+3004:49+302m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2205:30+234m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+1706:43+208m??2750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+3707:29+372m??2794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+2808:30+2615m??2824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51+3108:53+302m??2848.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+3009:15+302m??2866.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1810:03+2115m??2877.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+242m??2899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1711:10+205m??2922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+2011:18+211m??2924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2411:33+242m??2939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2611:44+262m??2948.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+262m??2957.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+2012:28+202m??2982.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+1912:48+192m??21000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+2612:59+262m??21015.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07+3313:09+332m??21024.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+3613:22+382m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4010m??21046.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0014:25+5610m??21055.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:0515:01+1:025m??21095.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1515:33+1:152m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0916:00+1:084m??21163.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:1016:30+1:102m??21199.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5517:55+1:0115m??21257.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2218:55+1:225m??21320.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:3320:15+1:335m??21401.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:10+1:4510m??21571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0800:30+2:095m??31669.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1002:00+2:1510m??31760.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:2405:15+1:292m??31938.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+5107:20+1:0710m??32005.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:12+1:192m??32081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:0110:05+1:015m??32189.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:00+1:011m??32258.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0411:55+1:0610m??32312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:3014:05+1:313m??32496.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 6h 23m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#50/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??32496.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#51/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??32525.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??32538.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??32563.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#54/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??32582.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#55/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??42650.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#56/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??42734.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m??42755.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#58/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??42781.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#59/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??42809.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#60/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??42812.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#61!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??42867.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#62!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??42894.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??42902.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#64!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??42929.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??42947.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#66!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??42955.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#67!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??42966.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??42976.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#69!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??42987.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#70!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??43000.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#71!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??43013.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#72!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??43035.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??43041.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#74!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??43048.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#75!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??43062.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#76!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??43082.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#77!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??43089.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#78|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??43100.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#79|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??43115.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??43122.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#81|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??43129.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#82|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??43136.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.