Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Jasidih- Madhupur- Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- gondia- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- akola- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kopergaon {Alight here for Shirdi} - Daund- Pune.

20904/Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bokaro TO Pune [Catch 2nd train 12136/Nagpur-Pune at Nagpur, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 19 2015 (4:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2477 km  1 xfers
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1587 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -03:30+0??10.05087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#2|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  04:34+1404:36+152m??153.04877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#3|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1405:18+145m??183.07566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+222m??1108.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#5|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+2106:16+212m??1127.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#6|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1407:00+1610m??1151.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-708:25+45m??1188.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+3609:35+3720m??1239.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1312:35+275m??1331.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3913:12+395m??1375.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4313:42+415m??1404.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4114:28+412m??1461.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3216:18+415m??1524.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??1578.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+219:50+102m??1630.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+621:25+1015m??1690.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??2863.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  02:15+1102:20+145m??2964.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1405:40+2415m??21168.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5407:25+1:0710m??21279.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+545m??21322.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3910:57+392m??21457.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2813:50+2610m??21587.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
0 intermediate stations-13:-500.0
#24/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??21587.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+718:45+72m??21590.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+143m??21666.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+142m??21695.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+132m??21715.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+321:30+63m??21761.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+115m??21840.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??21877.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1623:35+152m??21930.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+500:45+910m??31979.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+122m??32004.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2702:10+272m??32096.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+803:25+145m??32164.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+1104:20+142m??32206.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+182m??32250.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#39/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3205:55+315m??32318.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-408:15+1015m??32402.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+12-??32477.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site