Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- wardha- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- kopergaon- Daund- Pune.

20905/Σ (GaribRath) Gaya- Pune FASTER [Catch 2nd train 12114/Nagpur-Pune GaribRath] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (17:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+50??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:1114:32+1:095m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:27+1:152m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0616:55+1:075m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1417:57+1:142m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1918:12+1:201m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2518:46+1:261m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5720:12+1:0110m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:55+1:1521:15+1:1420m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:4922:12+1:492m??1495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5900:17+1:042m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1401:02+1:1532m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:3403:55+1:3410m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5305:05+1:535m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:5406:35+1:5410m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2910:45+1:3610m??21158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:3811:49+1:391m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:5312:28+1:541m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:5412:54+1:542m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:2113:32+2:221m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:0214:10+2:041m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0215:40+2:0510m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#23/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1819:45+173m??21535.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+121:30+43m??21630.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+822:30+75m??21709.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1810m??31848.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1103:25+245m??32033.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+275m??32186.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00+308:15+1815m??32271.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+8-??32346.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site