Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- Kalyan- dadar- Mumbai- CST.

20907/Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhusaval-Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (17:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 832 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1514:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+3015:27+302m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+195m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1420:12+2010m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2021:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5722:12+582m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:17+292m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5332m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:55+1:0210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2905:05+1:315m??2823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3606:35+1:4210m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:45+1:1510m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1911:49+1:201m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3512:28+1:371m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0313:32+2:041m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4314:10+1:441m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:40+1:4710m??21457.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1517:15+1315m??21457.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1717:23+181m??21460.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2318:20+223m??21536.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:43+231m??21565.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+211m??21585.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1919:18+201m??21602.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1919:55+193m??21631.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+232m??21673.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2121:00+215m??21710.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+212m??21747.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+2121:50+221m??21772.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??21800.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+2023:15+2210m??21849.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2823:40+292m??21873.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3600:40+381m??31966.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+372m??32033.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+3702:30+383m??32106.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:45+295m??32157.043589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+305m??32238.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+406:05+43m??32256.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+2906:35+283m??32280.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+21-??32289.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.