Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- Kalyan- dadar- Mumbai- CST.

20907/Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhusaval-Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12106/Gondia-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (17:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 836 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+17??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+3614:32+345m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+382m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+2916:55+375m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5617:57+562m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0118:12+1:021m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0818:46+1:091m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4320:12+5010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5521:15+5120m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3222:12+1:332m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5100:17+502m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0401:02+1:1732m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:3603:55+1:3410m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4805:05+1:515m??2823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:4906:35+1:5110m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2610:45+1:3010m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4711:49+1:491m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0112:28+2:031m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:0312:54+2:032m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:3313:32+2:341m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:1414:10+2:161m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:1615:40+2:2010m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1217:15+1115m??21456.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:22+1617:23+171m??21459.084309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1818:20+183m??21535.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:43+181m??21564.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  19:01+1619:02+171m??21584.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  19:17+1519:18+161m??21601.051332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:52+1319:55+133m??21630.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??21672.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+155m??21709.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m??21746.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+171m??21771.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:10+2022:12+202m??21799.056252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1723:15+1810m??21848.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+2223:40+232m??21873.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3300:40+341m??31965.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:33+3001:35+322m??32033.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:27+2902:30+303m??32106.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:40+503:45+195m??32156.043590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+175m??32238.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:02+406:05+43m??32258.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:32+1806:35+183m??32283.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:00+13-??32292.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site