Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad

20908/Σ Gaya To Akola-Surat [Catch 2nd train 18421/Puri-Ajmer at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 19 2015 (6:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2906 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18421/Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 39 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1315:27+132m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+216:55+55m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1517:57+152m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2418:46+251m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+220:12+810m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1021:15+720m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5022:12+502m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1700:17+292m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4201:02+5132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0510m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:265m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1806:35+1:2410m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:0910m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1511:49+1:161m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2712:28+1:291m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:5613:32+1:571m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3514:10+1:361m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3015:40+1:3310m??21456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)/18421 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:1018:00+1:1110m??21456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+1:2019:10+1:203m??21535.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:0520:45+1:053m??21630.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:1121:45+1:125m??21709.095284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3962.0
#27/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  22:24+1:1822:25+1:181m??21771.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2322:45+1:242m??21799.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:50+1:1510m??21848.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1:1000:25+1:105m??31873.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1301:30+1:132m??31927.060187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1203:15+1:1010m??32022.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+5506:15+5510m??32183.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:12130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+4108:32+425m??32313.04037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:28100.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+2111:35+2635m??32413.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#36/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??32418.05955mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#37%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+5913:00+1:002m??32483.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+252m??32548.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#39!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+3115:52+3510m??32601.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  16:35+4616:37+462m??32645.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+5517:21+562m??32700.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#42!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+5617:39+582m??32714.064282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5718:31+1:013m??32766.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#44!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:41+1:0619:43+1:062m??32854.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#45!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  21:10+22-??32906.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site