Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusawal- Manmad- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad

20908/Σ Gaya To Akola-Surat [Catch 2nd train 18421/Puri-Ajmer at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (18:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2906 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1455 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18421/Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 39 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+32??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+4614:32+445m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4715:27+492m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3716:55+405m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4917:57+492m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5418:12+551m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0118:46+1:021m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3320:12+3910m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5121:15+4820m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3322:12+1:342m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4800:17+472m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0201:02+1:1632m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:55+1:3110m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4505:05+1:455m??2823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:4406:35+1:4710m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2410:45+1:2910m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4811:49+1:501m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0312:28+2:051m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:0512:54+2:062m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:3213:32+2:331m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:1214:10+2:141m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:1715:40+2:2210m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (PT)/18421 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:1718:00+1:1710m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:07+1:2719:10+1:263m??21535.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:0920:45+1:103m??21630.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:1221:45+1:135m??21709.095284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3962.0
#27/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  22:24+1:2422:25+1:251m??21771.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3022:45+1:302m??21799.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:50+1:2010m??21848.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1:1600:25+1:165m??31873.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#31%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2701:30+1:282m??31927.060187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2703:15+1:2710m??32022.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+1:1606:15+1:1510m??32183.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:12130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:27+1:0708:32+1:085m??32313.04037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:28100.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+3711:35+4335m??32413.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#36/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??32418.05955mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#37!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:092m??32484.03894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4364.0
#38%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+3914:45+412m??32548.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#39!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+4815:52+5110m??32601.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#40%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  16:35+5616:37+562m??32645.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0617:21+1:062m??32700.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#42!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+1:0917:39+1:112m??32714.064282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1:1118:31+1:183m??32766.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#44!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:41+1:3219:43+1:312m??32854.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#45!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  21:10+59-??32906.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site