Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

20909/Σ Gaya to Badnera-Akola-Bhusaval-Surat [Catch 2nd train 12834/Howrah-Ahmedabad at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1455 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+36??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5214:32+505m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+5415:27+552m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+4416:55+465m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5517:57+552m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0018:12+1:011m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0718:46+1:081m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3920:12+4510m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5621:15+5420m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3522:12+1:362m??1495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5000:17+502m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0301:02+1:1432m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:3303:55+1:3110m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:3705:05+1:385m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:35+1:3810m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2410:45+1:2910m??21158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4811:49+1:501m??21228.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0312:28+2:051m??21264.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:0512:54+2:062m??21287.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:3213:32+2:331m??21351.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:1214:10+2:141m??21369.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:1715:40+2:2210m??21455.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5419:10+5610m??21455.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+5919:20+1:001m??21458.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5920:27+593m??21534.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0120:50+1:031m??21563.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0221:09+1:041m??21583.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0521:25+1:061m??21600.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5222:15+525m??21629.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+5522:45+561m??21671.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5423:20+555m??21708.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0023:45+1:011m??21745.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0023:58+1:002m??21757.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0200:10+1:051m??31770.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0500:35+1:061m??31798.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5810m??31847.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+543m??31872.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5203:12+522m??31901.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5303:40+523m??31926.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#40%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5804:17+591m??31968.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#41/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0004:41+1:003m??31987.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0305:22+1:018m??32021.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#43/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0706:28+1:045m??32079.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#44/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5507:10+552m??32121.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5707:27+572m??32136.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5807:45+582m??32151.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#47/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3708:45+452m??32178.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+4409:12+4410m??32182.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4809:55+481m??32241.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4111:15+435m??32312.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4511:48+471m??32348.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4212:15+431m??32366.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1513:04+152m??32409.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#54/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+28-??32412.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site