Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

20909/Σ Gaya to Badnera-Akola-Bhusaval-Surat [Catch 2nd train 12834/Howrah-Ahmedabad at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2015:27+202m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1616:55+245m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+472m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:46+591m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4421:15+3920m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:12+1:212m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:022m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2201:02+1:3132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:5803:55+1:5610m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:1905:05+2:235m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:2006:35+2:2410m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1910:45+2:1910m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2:4411:49+2:461m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:5712:28+2:591m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:5812:54+2:582m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+3:3313:32+3:341m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1414:10+3:141m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3:1115:40+3:1610m??21456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5319:10+5410m??21456.019317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+5919:20+591m??21459.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5720:27+573m??21535.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5520:50+571m??21564.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5721:09+581m??21584.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5821:25+591m??21601.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4722:15+475m??21630.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+5422:45+561m??21672.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5623:20+565m??21709.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0123:45+1:021m??21746.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0123:58+1:012m??21758.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0100:10+1:041m??31771.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0200:35+1:041m??31799.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5101:45+5310m??31848.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4302:25+493m??31873.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+4903:12+502m??31902.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+4903:40+493m??31927.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#40%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5604:17+571m??31969.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#41/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5704:41+563m??31988.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0305:22+1:008m??32022.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#43/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5806:28+555m??32080.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#44/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+472m??32122.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+4807:27+472m??32137.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+4807:45+482m??32152.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#47/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+2608:47+381m??32179.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+3709:02+4210m??32183.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4709:55+481m??32242.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3911:15+415m??32313.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4211:48+441m??32349.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+2912:15+311m??32367.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+913:04+92m??32410.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#54/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+28-??32413.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site