Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

20909/Σ Gaya to Badnera-Akola-Bhusaval-Surat [Catch 2nd train 12834/Howrah-Ahmedabad at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+33??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+5914:32+575m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0215:27+1:022m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+5416:55+565m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:0417:57+1:042m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:0918:12+1:101m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:1318:46+1:141m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4720:12+5110m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5321:15+5020m??1422.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:12+1:252m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+492m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5601:02+5032m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5203:55+5710m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2405:05+1:245m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1306:35+1:1410m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5910:45+1:0410m??21158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0611:49+1:071m??21228.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:2112:28+1:231m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:2612:54+1:262m??21288.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4313:32+1:431m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:311m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:40+1:4010m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5519:10+5710m??21456.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0119:20+1:021m??21459.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0620:27+1:053m??21535.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0020:50+1:011m??21564.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0421:09+1:051m??21584.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0621:25+1:071m??21601.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5522:15+555m??21630.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+5922:45+1:091m??21672.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:0723:20+1:075m??21709.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:1123:45+1:121m??21746.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:1223:58+1:122m??21758.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:1200:10+1:161m??31771.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:1500:35+1:151m??31799.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0601:45+1:0710m??31848.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+5902:25+1:043m??31873.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:0203:12+1:022m??31902.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:0203:40+1:013m??31927.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#40%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0904:17+1:101m??31969.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#41/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:41+1:103m??31988.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#42%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:22+1:048m??32023.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#43/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5706:28+545m??32080.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#44/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+472m??32122.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+4907:27+492m??32137.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+4907:45+492m??32152.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#47%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3308:45+382m??32179.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3409:12+3410m??32183.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4809:55+481m??32243.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4011:15+425m??32313.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+451m??32349.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4012:15+421m??32367.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+2213:04+222m??32410.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#54/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+26-??32413.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site