Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- amalner- Nandurbar- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

20909/Σ Gaya to Badnera-Akola-Bhusaval-Surat [Catch 2nd train 12834/Howrah-Ahmedabad at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1514:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+3015:27+302m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+195m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1420:12+2010m??1405.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2021:15+1720m??1423.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5722:12+582m??1483.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:17+292m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5332m??2547.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:55+1:0210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2905:05+1:315m??2823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3606:35+1:4210m??2914.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:45+1:1510m??21159.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1911:49+1:201m??21229.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3512:28+1:371m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0313:32+2:041m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4314:10+1:441m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:40+1:4710m??21457.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:3919:10+1:4110m??21457.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:4619:20+1:471m??21460.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:4320:27+1:433m??21536.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:4620:50+1:471m??21565.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:5521:09+1:561m??21585.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:5121:25+1:521m??21602.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+1:3522:15+1:365m??21631.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:3922:45+1:421m??21673.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#31/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:4123:20+1:415m??21710.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:4523:45+1:471m??21747.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:4623:58+1:462m??21759.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:4500:10+1:491m??31772.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4700:35+1:481m??31800.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:4101:45+1:4310m??31849.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:3002:25+1:353m??31873.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#38/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:3503:12+1:422m??31903.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#39/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:4403:40+1:373m??31928.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#40%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+2:0104:17+2:011m??31969.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#41/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+2:0204:41+2:023m??31989.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+2:0405:22+2:018m??32023.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#43/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:4606:28+1:435m??32081.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#44/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+1:3407:10+1:352m??32123.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3607:27+1:352m??32138.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+1:3607:45+1:352m??32153.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#47%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+1:1708:45+1:242m??32180.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#48/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+1:2009:12+1:2010m??32184.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#49/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+1:3309:55+1:341m??32243.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1:2311:15+1:265m??32314.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#51/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+1:3411:48+1:351m??32349.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#52/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+1:2612:15+1:271m??32368.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+2:0113:04+2:012m??32410.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#54/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+1:10-??32414.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.