Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week link

2091/Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 Days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (1:41PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.078241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+2020:56+212m??183.052324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2321:24+245m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+2722:00+293m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+3222:32+322m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+3122:49+312m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1801:00+1910m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+2001:50+202m??2372.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1702:22+232m??2400.081283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2703:10+273m??2461.044273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-1204:55+42m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+1105:16+112m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:32+102m??2577.066221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+142m??2587.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:00+1506:02+152m??2604.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+18-??2618.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Samata Express/12808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2618.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1810:20+192m??2752.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+2310:56+222m??2802.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1811:15+175m??2806.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+275m??2924.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:40+4310m??21021.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+5515:44+562m??21112.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+4317:05+425m??21175.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+505m??21313.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+4021:00+445m??21405.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+5822:15+571m??21491.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??21503.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+5922:35+1:002m??21511.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#30/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0023:13+1:002m??21557.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3102:05+3125m??31702.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4802:51+482m??31765.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4603:07+462m??31783.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+4003:53+402m??31832.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#35/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+4504:49+442m??31906.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+4705:13+472m??31937.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3706:05+375m??31967.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+4107:20+3535m??32010.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#39!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5208:20+562m??32064.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0908:47+1:102m??32095.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#41!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+5909:22+1:012m??32116.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0110:04+1:022m??32157.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#43!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0810:35+1:1210m??32180.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#44!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:2211:20+1:2410m??32212.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2211:37+1:222m??32226.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2111:54+1:212m??32243.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:202m??32249.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#48/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:1612:32+1:162m??32274.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#49/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1013:02+1:092m??32299.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#50/==/THVTherubali  13:55+5313:57+532m??32335.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#51/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:062m??32344.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#52/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0414:40+1:0415m??32354.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#53/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??32399.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#54/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1015:25+1:102m??32401.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0215:57+1:032m??32424.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0116:55+1:015m??32479.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#57/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??32532.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#58/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+46-??32540.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site