Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week link

2091/Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 Days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (13:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.078 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+2420:56+242m??183.052324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2121:24+225m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+2522:00+253m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:32+292m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+2822:49+282m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1801:00+1910m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+2101:50+212m??2372.057 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1602:22+252m??2400.081 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3403:10+343m??2461.043272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-1004:55+32m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+1105:16+112m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:32+112m??2577.066221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+1005:43+102m??2587.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:02+112m??2604.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+14-??2618.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express (PT)/12808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2618.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m??2752.088 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1310:56+142m??2802.017 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1011:15+105m??2806.067 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+713:05+95m??2924.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2910m??21021.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4215:44+422m??21112.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3217:05+335m??21175.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3819:05+395m??21313.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+345m??21405.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+3022:15+291m??21490.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+3522:27+341m??21503.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3822:35+392m??21512.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#30/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:13+372m??21558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1902:05+2225m??31703.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3902:51+392m??31765.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3903:07+392m??31783.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#34/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+342m??31833.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#35/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3704:49+362m??31906.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3505:13+352m??31937.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+345m??31968.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3507:20+3035m??32005.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#39!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5108:20+552m??32059.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0608:47+1:102m??32089.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#41!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0209:22+1:052m??32110.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:0910:04+1:112m??32151.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#43!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2010:35+1:2510m??32174.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#44!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3711:20+1:3910m??32208.052 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#45%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:3911:37+1:392m??32221.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:3811:54+1:382m??32237.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:4212:05+1:412m??32244.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#48/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:32+1:372m??32269.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#49/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:4213:02+1:422m??32294.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#50/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:4413:57+1:442m??32330.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#51/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:312m??32339.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#52/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2514:40+1:2615m??32349.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#53/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+015:18+02m??32394.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#54/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:3515:25+1:352m??32396.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:2815:57+1:282m??32419.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:2716:55+1:315m??32474.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#57/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??32527.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#58/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:16-??32535.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site