Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- Nasik Road- Igatpuri- Kalyan- thane- dadar- Mumbai CST.

20910/Σ Gaya to Badnera-Akola-Bhusaval- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12140/Nagpur-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (18:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1455 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 836 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+28??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+4114:32+405m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4215:27+442m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5317:57+532m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5718:12+581m??1302.087 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:46+1:051m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3720:12+4310m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5421:15+5120m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5200:17+512m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0501:02+1:1932m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:55+1:3910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5305:05+1:545m??2823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:5106:35+1:5410m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:45+1:3510m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:5211:49+1:541m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:0812:28+2:091m??21266.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:1012:54+2:102m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:4013:32+2:401m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:2014:10+2:221m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:2415:40+2:2810m??21456.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12140
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#23/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??21456.029315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+721:08+72m??21459.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#25/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1021:39+102m??21503.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??21532.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1422:35+1925m??21535.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+172m??21564.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1623:19+152m??21584.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+152m??21601.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+600:20+73m??31630.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+900:50+101m??31672.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+701:25+75m??31709.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+701:55+82m??31746.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??31758.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1302:15+132m??31771.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1302:40+132m??31799.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+1502:57+152m??31818.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??31836.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1203:50+1710m??31848.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1404:20+162m??31873.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+232m??31920.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+2505:30+253m??31965.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+272m??32007.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3006:25+333m??32033.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+332m??32057.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3307:00+332m??32074.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+2907:30+303m??32106.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??32111.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+108:55+145m??32156.023590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#51/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+222m??32171.065294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+2710:40+253m??32238.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+511:05+53m??32258.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+811:33+83m??32283.0207mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:00+12-??32292.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site