Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Akola- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Manmad- Nasik Road- Igatpuri- Kalyan- thane- dadar- Mumbai CST.

20910/Σ Gaya to Badnera-Akola-Bhusaval- Mumbai [Catch 2nd train 12140/Nagpur-Mumbai at Nagpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 19 2015 (18:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 31 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1414:32+125m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1815:27+192m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+225m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4317:57+432m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5518:46+561m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3020:12+3610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3921:15+3520m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:12+1:162m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+552m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1501:02+1:2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4003:55+1:3910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5705:05+2:015m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:1306:35+2:1610m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1010:45+2:1210m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+2:3311:49+2:351m??21230.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2:4412:28+2:461m??21265.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+2:4412:54+2:442m??21289.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+3:2013:32+3:201m??21352.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:5914:10+3:001m??21370.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:5415:40+2:5910m??21456.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12140
0 intermediate stations-15:-400.0
#23/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+1??21456.029317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+721:08+72m??21459.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#25/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1121:39+112m??21503.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??21532.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1322:35+1825m??21535.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+152m??21564.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1423:19+142m??21584.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+142m??21601.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+600:20+103m??31630.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+161m??31672.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+165m??31709.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+162m??31746.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+182m??31758.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+2002:15+212m??31771.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??31799.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+2202:57+232m??31818.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+2303:15+232m??31836.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2510m??31848.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+242m??31873.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+3104:55+322m??31920.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#43/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+3505:30+343m??31965.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#44/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+3606:00+362m??32007.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3906:25+413m??32033.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+422m??32057.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+4207:00+422m??32074.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3907:30+433m??32106.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+4307:40+432m??32111.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+1408:55+275m??32156.023590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#51/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+352m??32171.065294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+3910:40+363m??32238.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+1411:05+143m??32258.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#54/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:30+811:33+83m??32282.0207mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:279.0
#55/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:00+23-??32291.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site